715 Winterside Cir is a 1,887 square foot house on a 4,160 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on July 20, 1999 for $365,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,316,529.
Single-familyProperty Type
1993Year Built
4,160 sq ftLot Size
$698Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,316,529
$952K since sold in July 1999$14K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.4% lower than the average sale price ($1.38M) of 5 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11018593
Jun 14, 1999
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jan 29, 1993
Sold
$280,000
$148/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,494 (+3.1%)
$313,535 + $258,662
$572,197
2025
$7,265 (+2.3%)
$313,535 + $258,662
$572,197
2024
$7,104 (+1.7%)
$307,388 + $253,591
$560,979
2023
$6,984 (+1.1%)
$301,361 + $248,619
$549,980
2022
$6,909 (+2.2%)
$295,452 + $243,745
$539,197
2021
$6,758 (+0.4%)
$289,659 + $238,966
$528,625
2020
$6,729 (+1.0%)
$283,980 + $234,281
$518,261
2019
$6,660 (+3.8%)
$281,069 + $231,879
$512,948
2018
$6,419 (+3.7%)
$275,558 + $227,333
$502,891
2017
$6,188 (+1.5%)
$264,858 + $218,506
$483,364
2016
$6,098 (+1.5%)
$264,858 + $218,506
$483,364
2015
$6,007 (+1.5%)
$259,665 + $214,222
$473,887
2014
$5,917 (+1.4%)
$250,755 + $206,872
$457,627
2013
$5,836 (+3.1%)
$250,755 + $206,872
$457,627
2012
$5,659 (+2.0%)
$249,622 + $205,938
$455,560
2011
$5,546 (+1.4%)
$244,728 + $201,900
$446,628
2010
$5,466
$239,930 + $197,942
$437,872
2009
$5,471 (+3.6%)
$238,137 + $196,463
$434,600
2008
$5,279
$238,703 + $196,930
$435,633
Tax history for 715 Winterside Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,494 (+3.1%)
$313,535 + $258,662
$572,197
2025
$7,265 (+2.3%)
$313,535 + $258,662
$572,197
2024
$7,104 (+1.7%)
$307,388 + $253,591
$560,979
2023
$6,984 (+1.1%)
$301,361 + $248,619
$549,980
2022
$6,909 (+2.2%)
$295,452 + $243,745
$539,197
2021
$6,758 (+0.4%)
$289,659 + $238,966
$528,625
2020
$6,729 (+1.0%)
$283,980 + $234,281
$518,261
2019
$6,660 (+3.8%)
$281,069 + $231,879
$512,948
2018
$6,419 (+3.7%)
$275,558 + $227,333
$502,891
2017
$6,188 (+1.5%)
$264,858 + $218,506
$483,364
2016
$6,098 (+1.5%)
$264,858 + $218,506
$483,364
2015
$6,007 (+1.5%)
$259,665 + $214,222
$473,887
2014
$5,917 (+1.4%)
$250,755 + $206,872
$457,627
2013
$5,836 (+3.1%)
$250,755 + $206,872
$457,627
2012
$5,659 (+2.0%)
$249,622 + $205,938
$455,560
2011
$5,546 (+1.4%)
$244,728 + $201,900
$446,628
2010
$5,466
$239,930 + $197,942
$437,872
2009
$5,471 (+3.6%)
$238,137 + $196,463
$434,600
2008
$5,279
$238,703 + $196,930
$435,633
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-D
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Oct 22, 2012 • Final
Miscellaneous - re-roof
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,887
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 824
Building Sq. Ft: 1,887
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T6648 L110
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 434
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,160
Legal Lot Number: 110
Acres: 0.0955
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,887
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 4,160 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1993
Year Renovated: 1993
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2137201105
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
9/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...