72 Autumnwind Ct is a 2,361 square foot house on a 7,200 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on July 31, 2001 for $592,500. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,619,496.
Single-familyProperty Type
1990Year Built
7,200 sq ftLot Size
$686Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,619,496
$1.0M since sold in July 2001$18K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.1% lower than the average sale price ($1.64M) of 5 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11095849
Jun 28, 2001
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10234581
May 12, 1997
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
May 9, 1997
Sold
$350,000
$148/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #27234581
Apr 13, 1997
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Mar 8, 1996
Sold
$330,000
$140/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$10,941 (+3.2%)
$414,369 + $478,413
$892,782
2025
$10,603 (+2.2%)
$414,369 + $478,413
$892,782
2024
$10,374 (+1.7%)
$406,245 + $469,033
$875,278
2023
$10,205 (+1.0%)
$398,280 + $459,837
$858,117
2022
$10,105 (+2.2%)
$390,471 + $450,821
$841,292
2021
$9,887 (+0.5%)
$382,815 + $441,982
$824,797
2020
$9,841 (+1.1%)
$375,309 + $433,316
$808,625
2019
$9,735 (+3.8%)
$371,461 + $428,873
$800,334
2018
$9,378 (+3.7%)
$364,178 + $420,464
$784,642
2017
$9,040 (+1.3%)
$350,038 + $404,138
$754,176
2016
$8,922 (+1.4%)
$350,038 + $404,138
$754,176
2015
$8,801 (+1.4%)
$343,175 + $396,214
$739,389
2014
$8,679 (+1.2%)
$331,400 + $382,619
$714,019
2013
$8,572 (+11.7%)
$331,400 + $382,619
$714,019
2012
$7,676 (−2.6%)
$329,903 + $380,890
$710,793
2011
$7,878 (+6.6%)
$296,117 + $341,883
$638,000
2010
$7,387 (−8.4%)
$305,169 + $352,331
$657,500
2009
$8,061 (+3.4%)
$286,372 + $330,628
$617,000
2008
$7,792
$315,473 + $364,228
$679,701
Tax history for 72 Autumnwind Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$10,941 (+3.2%)
$414,369 + $478,413
$892,782
2025
$10,603 (+2.2%)
$414,369 + $478,413
$892,782
2024
$10,374 (+1.7%)
$406,245 + $469,033
$875,278
2023
$10,205 (+1.0%)
$398,280 + $459,837
$858,117
2022
$10,105 (+2.2%)
$390,471 + $450,821
$841,292
2021
$9,887 (+0.5%)
$382,815 + $441,982
$824,797
2020
$9,841 (+1.1%)
$375,309 + $433,316
$808,625
2019
$9,735 (+3.8%)
$371,461 + $428,873
$800,334
2018
$9,378 (+3.7%)
$364,178 + $420,464
$784,642
2017
$9,040 (+1.3%)
$350,038 + $404,138
$754,176
2016
$8,922 (+1.4%)
$350,038 + $404,138
$754,176
2015
$8,801 (+1.4%)
$343,175 + $396,214
$739,389
2014
$8,679 (+1.2%)
$331,400 + $382,619
$714,019
2013
$8,572 (+11.7%)
$331,400 + $382,619
$714,019
2012
$7,676 (−2.6%)
$329,903 + $380,890
$710,793
2011
$7,878 (+6.6%)
$296,117 + $341,883
$638,000
2010
$7,387 (−8.4%)
$305,169 + $352,331
$657,500
2009
$8,061 (+3.4%)
$286,372 + $330,628
$617,000
2008
$7,792
$315,473 + $364,228
$679,701
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RS-D
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 10
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,361
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,249
Building Sq. Ft: 2,361
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T6647 L24
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 448
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,200
Legal Lot Number: 24
Acres: 0.1653
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,361
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 7,200 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1990
Year Renovated: 1990
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2137120099
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.1mi
9/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...