731 Winterside Cir is a 2,056 square foot house on a 4,470 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on March 08, 2005 for $770,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,425,487.
Single-familyProperty Type
1992Year Built
4,470 sq ftLot Size
$693Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,425,487
$655K since sold in March 2005$18K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.5% higher than the average sale price ($1.31M) of 5 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40060345
Feb 3, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Apr 27, 2001
Sold
$515,000
$250/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11083811
Mar 28, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Mar 25, 1999
Sold
$364,000
$177/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10265541
Feb 7, 1999
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Apr 30, 1992
Sold
$305,000
$148/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$13,220 (+3.2%)
$575,819 + $518,943
$1,094,762
2025
$12,812 (+2.2%)
$575,819 + $518,943
$1,094,762
2024
$12,541 (+1.6%)
$564,529 + $508,768
$1,073,297
2023
$12,342 (+0.9%)
$553,460 + $498,793
$1,052,253
2022
$12,228 (+2.2%)
$542,608 + $489,013
$1,031,621
2021
$11,967 (+2.8%)
$531,969 + $479,425
$1,011,394
2020
$11,642 (+0.8%)
$521,539 + $470,025
$991,564
2019
$11,546 (+4.7%)
$503,000 + $454,000
$957,000
2018
$11,024 (+7.9%)
$498,625 + $449,375
$948,000
2017
$10,218 (+8.4%)
$454,706 + $409,794
$864,500
2016
$9,430 (+1.3%)
$454,706 + $409,794
$864,500
2015
$9,307 (+10.7%)
$413,943 + $373,057
$787,000
2014
$8,409 (+17.2%)
$363,186 + $327,314
$690,500
2013
$7,175 (+13.1%)
$363,186 + $327,314
$690,500
2012
$6,343 (−5.0%)
$307,433 + $277,067
$584,500
2011
$6,677 (−0.4%)
$271,666 + $244,834
$516,500
2010
$6,701 (−2.7%)
$288,498 + $260,002
$548,500
2009
$6,884 (−11.4%)
$291,916 + $263,084
$555,000
2008
$7,772
$301,120 + $271,380
$572,500
Tax history for 731 Winterside Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$13,220 (+3.2%)
$575,819 + $518,943
$1,094,762
2025
$12,812 (+2.2%)
$575,819 + $518,943
$1,094,762
2024
$12,541 (+1.6%)
$564,529 + $508,768
$1,073,297
2023
$12,342 (+0.9%)
$553,460 + $498,793
$1,052,253
2022
$12,228 (+2.2%)
$542,608 + $489,013
$1,031,621
2021
$11,967 (+2.8%)
$531,969 + $479,425
$1,011,394
2020
$11,642 (+0.8%)
$521,539 + $470,025
$991,564
2019
$11,546 (+4.7%)
$503,000 + $454,000
$957,000
2018
$11,024 (+7.9%)
$498,625 + $449,375
$948,000
2017
$10,218 (+8.4%)
$454,706 + $409,794
$864,500
2016
$9,430 (+1.3%)
$454,706 + $409,794
$864,500
2015
$9,307 (+10.7%)
$413,943 + $373,057
$787,000
2014
$8,409 (+17.2%)
$363,186 + $327,314
$690,500
2013
$7,175 (+13.1%)
$363,186 + $327,314
$690,500
2012
$6,343 (−5.0%)
$307,433 + $277,067
$584,500
2011
$6,677 (−0.4%)
$271,666 + $244,834
$516,500
2010
$6,701 (−2.7%)
$288,498 + $260,002
$548,500
2009
$6,884 (−11.4%)
$291,916 + $263,084
$555,000
2008
$7,772
$301,120 + $271,380
$572,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-D
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Feb 22, 2027 • Active
Miscellaneous - mechanical
HVAC
Dec 5, 2018 • Final
Water heater/softener - plumbing
Plumbing
Water heater
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 10
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Foundation Type: Slab
Building Style Type: Conventional
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Wood
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 6648
Living Sq. Ft: 2,056
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 885
Building Sq. Ft: 2,056
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T6648 L8
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Garage/Carport
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 410
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,470
Legal Lot Number: 8
Acres: 0.1026
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,056
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 4,470 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1992
Year Renovated: 1995
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2137200081
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.1mi
9/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...