739 Winterside Cir is a 2,056 square foot house on a 3,380 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on January 03, 1995 for $272,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,230,864.
Single-familyProperty Type
1992Year Built
3,380 sq ftLot Size
$599Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,230,864
$959K since sold in January 1995$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.3% lower than the average sale price ($1.31M) of 5 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40473462
Aug 3, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jan 3, 1995
Sold
$272,000
$132/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 18, 1992
Sold
$305,000
$148/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$9,028 (+3.2%)
$450,840 + $261,354
$712,194
2025
$8,751 (+3.1%)
$450,840 + $261,354
$712,194
2024
$8,485 (+1.7%)
$442,000 + $256,230
$698,230
2023
$8,343 (+1.0%)
$433,334 + $251,206
$684,540
2022
$8,257 (+2.2%)
$424,838 + $246,281
$671,119
2021
$8,076 (+0.5%)
$416,508 + $241,452
$657,960
2020
$8,040 (+1.1%)
$408,342 + $236,718
$645,060
2019
$7,954 (+3.8%)
$404,155 + $234,291
$638,446
2018
$7,663 (+3.8%)
$396,231 + $229,698
$625,929
2017
$7,386 (+1.4%)
$380,846 + $220,780
$601,626
2016
$7,284 (+1.5%)
$380,846 + $220,780
$601,626
2015
$7,179 (+1.5%)
$373,379 + $216,451
$589,830
2014
$7,075 (+1.3%)
$360,567 + $209,024
$569,591
2013
$6,983 (+10.5%)
$360,567 + $209,024
$569,591
2012
$6,322 (−3.2%)
$358,938 + $208,080
$567,018
2011
$6,530 (+44.7%)
$325,693 + $188,807
$514,500
2010
$4,512
$338,670 + $196,330
$535,000
2009
$4,515 (+3.8%)
$214,695 + $139,225
$353,920
2008
$4,349
$215,206 + $139,556
$354,762
Tax history for 739 Winterside Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$9,028 (+3.2%)
$450,840 + $261,354
$712,194
2025
$8,751 (+3.1%)
$450,840 + $261,354
$712,194
2024
$8,485 (+1.7%)
$442,000 + $256,230
$698,230
2023
$8,343 (+1.0%)
$433,334 + $251,206
$684,540
2022
$8,257 (+2.2%)
$424,838 + $246,281
$671,119
2021
$8,076 (+0.5%)
$416,508 + $241,452
$657,960
2020
$8,040 (+1.1%)
$408,342 + $236,718
$645,060
2019
$7,954 (+3.8%)
$404,155 + $234,291
$638,446
2018
$7,663 (+3.8%)
$396,231 + $229,698
$625,929
2017
$7,386 (+1.4%)
$380,846 + $220,780
$601,626
2016
$7,284 (+1.5%)
$380,846 + $220,780
$601,626
2015
$7,179 (+1.5%)
$373,379 + $216,451
$589,830
2014
$7,075 (+1.3%)
$360,567 + $209,024
$569,591
2013
$6,983 (+10.5%)
$360,567 + $209,024
$569,591
2012
$6,322 (−3.2%)
$358,938 + $208,080
$567,018
2011
$6,530 (+44.7%)
$325,693 + $188,807
$514,500
2010
$4,512
$338,670 + $196,330
$535,000
2009
$4,515 (+3.8%)
$214,695 + $139,225
$353,920
2008
$4,349
$215,206 + $139,556
$354,762
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-D
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Jul 3, 2012 • Final
Miscellaneous - re-roof
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 10
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,056
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 885
Building Sq. Ft: 2,056
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T6648 L4
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 410
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 3,380
Legal Lot Number: 4
Acres: 0.0776
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,056
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 3,380 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1992
Year Renovated: 1992
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2137200040
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.1mi
9/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...