Spectacular views! End unit. Built in 2017, this open concept floor plan features a modern kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances granite counter tops & a spacious island. The large kitchen windows afford natural light. Stunning finishes on the private "feel" end unit. The light & bright living area gives space for entertaining. A nice sized deck affords room for a BBQ & an area for outdoor seating. The views towards Mount Diablo are impressive! Beautifully finished w/ hardwood like flooring & shutters on windows. Well maintained; still like new! There are 3 bedrooms plus an office and 3 & 1/2 bathrooms! The wide staircases & the hallways allow for a spacious feel. The master bedroom has two walk-in closets. The attached 2 car garage has extra room for storage. For convenience, laundry is upstairs by the bedrooms. This home is minutes away from shopping, dining, and award-winning public schools. Privacy with trees. This property won't last! https://vimeo.com/435984953
CondoProperty Type
2017Year Built
$566Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Alison Petersen•DRE #01177737• Dudum Real Estate Group
Bought with Out Of Area Out•DRE #88888888• OUT OF AREA - NON MEMBER
This tri level end unit is very nicely maintained and has extra windows and lots of natural lighting, laminate flooring, shutters . The ground level has a garage and one bedroom with a full bathroom. The street level where the entrance is has a...
spacious living room and a kitchen. The upper floor has three additional bedrooms and a laundry room. The master suite has two walking closets.
6 years ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
Multi-level end unit home that is move-in ready. Enter from the garage on ground level to find ensuite room to the right. Other rooms and master suite are located on the 3rd level. Balcony off the kitchen offers a view of the area. Kitchen includes...
granite counters and stainless steel appliances.
6 years ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
Patience Ofodu
Redfin Associate agent
Sale history for 750 Ryan Ter
Date
Event
Price
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40909423
Aug 6, 2020
Sold
$835,000
$466/sq ft
Jul 8, 2020
Pending
—
Jun 21, 2020
Listed
$818,000
$457/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,775 (+2.3%)
$496,834 + $425,070
$921,904
2024
$11,515 (+1.8%)
$487,093 + $416,736
$903,829
2023
$11,310 (+1.0%)
$477,543 + $408,565
$886,108
2022
$11,201 (+2.6%)
$468,180 + $400,554
$868,734
2021
$10,921 (+3.5%)
$459,000 + $392,700
$851,700
2020
$10,552 (+1.3%)
$450,000 + $385,000
$835,000
2019
$10,416 (+3.9%)
$484,440 + $328,336
$812,776
2018
$10,028 (+69.4%)
$474,942 + $321,899
$796,841
2017
$5,918
$261,536 + $150,000
$411,536
Tax history for 750 Ryan Ter
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,775 (+2.3%)
$496,834 + $425,070
$921,904
2024
$11,515 (+1.8%)
$487,093 + $416,736
$903,829
2023
$11,310 (+1.0%)
$477,543 + $408,565
$886,108
2022
$11,201 (+2.6%)
$468,180 + $400,554
$868,734
2021
$10,921 (+3.5%)
$459,000 + $392,700
$851,700
2020
$10,552 (+1.3%)
$450,000 + $385,000
$835,000
2019
$10,416 (+3.9%)
$484,440 + $328,336
$812,776
2018
$10,028 (+69.4%)
$474,942 + $321,899
$796,841
2017
$5,918
$261,536 + $150,000
$411,536
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
4
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2017
Sq. Ft.
1,789
Year built
2016
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2088000126
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RMH
Medium-High Density Residential Zone
The RMH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for townhouses or apartments at a density of 14 to 22 units per net acre. Minimum lot size for new multifamily parcels is 10,000 square ft or larger. Single-family dwellings are also permitted with a minimum lot size for new parcels of 2,000 sq ft with a maximum of 3,100 based on the per acre RMH density range. The RMH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Off Street, Guest, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 4
# of Bathrooms Full: 3
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface, Updated Baths
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Solid Surface, Stall Shower, Updated Baths
Interior Features
Interior Features: Dining Area, Family Room, Kitchen/Family Combo, Breakfast Bar, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Updated Kitchen, Energy Star Windows Doors
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Dryer, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
Green Energy Efficient: Caulked/Sealed, Chemical Free Insulation, Energy Audit - Available, EnergyAudit Req City-Cnty, Heat Pump - Geothermal, Insulation - Unknown, Windows
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Gravity, Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Common Walls: End Unit
Homeowners Association Information
Has Association
Association Amenities: Playground
Association Fee: $290
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Hazard Insurance, Management Fee, Reserves
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,789
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2016
Year Renovated: 2017
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2088000126
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2020. This data may not match public records. Learn more.