206 Stone Pine Ln is a 1,177 square foot condo with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on August 11, 2020 for $636,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $729,194.
CondoProperty Type
1993Year Built
$620Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$729,194
$93K since sold in August 2020$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.8% lower than the average sale price ($743K) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40780753
May 20, 2017
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Mar 4, 2015
Sold
$410,000
$348/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 3, 2006
Sold
$520,500
$442/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40181863
Jul 13, 2006
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40170170
Jun 28, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
May 17, 2000
Sold
$280,000
$238/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11047410
Apr 5, 2000
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11046939
Apr 4, 2000
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10226829
Jan 21, 1997
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jan 17, 1997
Sold
$169,500
$144/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #26226829
Nov 5, 1996
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Sep 30, 1992
Sold
$181,500
$154/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,634 (+3.2%)
$441,631 + $260,561
$702,192
2025
$8,367 (+1.5%)
$441,631 + $260,561
$702,192
2024
$8,240 (+1.7%)
$432,972 + $255,452
$688,424
2023
$8,104 (+0.3%)
$424,483 + $250,444
$674,927
2022
$8,081 (+2.4%)
$416,160 + $245,534
$661,694
2021
$7,893 (+7.2%)
$408,000 + $240,720
$648,720
2020
$7,364 (+1.2%)
$400,000 + $236,000
$636,000
2019
$7,279 (+3.6%)
$371,422 + $212,241
$583,663
2018
$7,024 (+31.5%)
$364,140 + $208,080
$572,220
2017
$5,341 (+1.6%)
$269,244 + $155,332
$424,576
2016
$5,258
$269,244 + $155,332
$424,576
2015
$5,262 (−4.6%)
$263,965 + $152,287
$416,252
2014
$5,516 (+17.3%)
$255,854 + $164,146
$420,000
2013
$4,701 (+23.9%)
$255,854 + $164,146
$420,000
2012
$3,793 (−13.5%)
$201,028 + $128,972
$330,000
2011
$4,385 (+0.9%)
$155,340 + $99,660
$255,000
2010
$4,344 (−7.9%)
$188,540 + $120,960
$309,500
2009
$4,717 (−8.9%)
$188,540 + $120,960
$309,500
2008
$5,176
$209,861 + $134,639
$344,500
Tax history for 206 Stone Pine Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,634 (+3.2%)
$441,631 + $260,561
$702,192
2025
$8,367 (+1.5%)
$441,631 + $260,561
$702,192
2024
$8,240 (+1.7%)
$432,972 + $255,452
$688,424
2023
$8,104 (+0.3%)
$424,483 + $250,444
$674,927
2022
$8,081 (+2.4%)
$416,160 + $245,534
$661,694
2021
$7,893 (+7.2%)
$408,000 + $240,720
$648,720
2020
$7,364 (+1.2%)
$400,000 + $236,000
$636,000
2019
$7,279 (+3.6%)
$371,422 + $212,241
$583,663
2018
$7,024 (+31.5%)
$364,140 + $208,080
$572,220
2017
$5,341 (+1.6%)
$269,244 + $155,332
$424,576
2016
$5,258
$269,244 + $155,332
$424,576
2015
$5,262 (−4.6%)
$263,965 + $152,287
$416,252
2014
$5,516 (+17.3%)
$255,854 + $164,146
$420,000
2013
$4,701 (+23.9%)
$255,854 + $164,146
$420,000
2012
$3,793 (−13.5%)
$201,028 + $128,972
$330,000
2011
$4,385 (+0.9%)
$155,340 + $99,660
$255,000
2010
$4,344 (−7.9%)
$188,540 + $120,960
$309,500
2009
$4,717 (−8.9%)
$188,540 + $120,960
$309,500
2008
$5,176
$209,861 + $134,639
$344,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 7331
Living Sq. Ft: 1,177
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 647
Building Sq. Ft: 1,177
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T7331 L2 B7 U206
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 777
Legal Lot Number: 2
Legal Block Number: 7
Acres: 0.0178
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,177
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1993
Year Renovated: 1998
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2086800287
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.0mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...