777 Winterside Cir is a 2,056 square foot house on a 3,446 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on September 12, 2003 for $550,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,279,493.
Single-familyProperty Type
1990Year Built
3,446 sq ftLot Size
$622Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,279,493
$729K since sold in September 2003$5,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 10.2% lower than the average sale price ($1.43M) of 5 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11110678
Apr 22, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Sep 12, 2003
Sold
$550,000
$268/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11199061
Aug 11, 2003
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11125835
Mar 19, 2002
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11122649
Jan 20, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jan 4, 1994
Sold
$270,000
$131/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$9,887 (+3.2%)
$430,707 + $366,899
$797,606
2025
$9,582 (+2.2%)
$430,707 + $366,899
$797,606
2024
$9,373 (+1.7%)
$422,262 + $359,705
$781,967
2023
$9,219 (+1.0%)
$413,983 + $352,652
$766,635
2022
$9,126 (+2.2%)
$405,866 + $345,738
$751,604
2021
$8,928 (+0.5%)
$397,908 + $338,959
$736,867
2020
$8,887 (+1.1%)
$390,106 + $332,313
$722,419
2019
$8,792 (+3.8%)
$386,106 + $328,906
$715,012
2018
$8,469 (+3.7%)
$378,536 + $322,457
$700,993
2017
$8,163 (+1.4%)
$363,838 + $309,937
$673,775
2016
$8,054 (+1.4%)
$363,838 + $309,937
$673,775
2015
$7,941 (+1.4%)
$356,704 + $303,860
$660,564
2014
$7,829 (+15.3%)
$344,464 + $293,434
$637,898
2013
$6,790 (+13.3%)
$344,464 + $293,434
$637,898
2012
$5,995 (−5.3%)
$296,729 + $252,771
$549,500
2011
$6,328 (−0.3%)
$261,630 + $222,870
$484,500
2010
$6,347 (+5.4%)
$278,910 + $237,590
$516,500
2009
$6,025 (−14.1%)
$282,150 + $240,350
$522,500
2008
$7,016
$266,490 + $227,010
$493,500
Tax history for 777 Winterside Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$9,887 (+3.2%)
$430,707 + $366,899
$797,606
2025
$9,582 (+2.2%)
$430,707 + $366,899
$797,606
2024
$9,373 (+1.7%)
$422,262 + $359,705
$781,967
2023
$9,219 (+1.0%)
$413,983 + $352,652
$766,635
2022
$9,126 (+2.2%)
$405,866 + $345,738
$751,604
2021
$8,928 (+0.5%)
$397,908 + $338,959
$736,867
2020
$8,887 (+1.1%)
$390,106 + $332,313
$722,419
2019
$8,792 (+3.8%)
$386,106 + $328,906
$715,012
2018
$8,469 (+3.7%)
$378,536 + $322,457
$700,993
2017
$8,163 (+1.4%)
$363,838 + $309,937
$673,775
2016
$8,054 (+1.4%)
$363,838 + $309,937
$673,775
2015
$7,941 (+1.4%)
$356,704 + $303,860
$660,564
2014
$7,829 (+15.3%)
$344,464 + $293,434
$637,898
2013
$6,790 (+13.3%)
$344,464 + $293,434
$637,898
2012
$5,995 (−5.3%)
$296,729 + $252,771
$549,500
2011
$6,328 (−0.3%)
$261,630 + $222,870
$484,500
2010
$6,347 (+5.4%)
$278,910 + $237,590
$516,500
2009
$6,025 (−14.1%)
$282,150 + $240,350
$522,500
2008
$7,016
$266,490 + $227,010
$493,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-D
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Sep 23, 2013 • Final
Miscellaneous - re-roof
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 10
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Foundation Type: Slab
Building Style Type: Contemporary
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Wood
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,056
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 885
Building Sq. Ft: 2,056
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T6648 L43
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Built-In Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 410
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 3,446
Legal Lot Number: 43
Acres: 0.0791
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,056
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 3,446 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1990
Year Renovated: 1990
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2137200438
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
9/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...