811 Winterside Cir is a 1,440 square foot house on a 3,325 square foot lot with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. - it last sold on August 29, 2016 for $700,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,074,671.
Single-familyProperty Type
1989Year Built
3,325 sq ftLot Size
$746Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,074,671
$375K since sold in August 2016$10K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 10.6% lower than the average sale price ($1.20M) of 5 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40743187
Jun 30, 2016
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
May 16, 2000
Sold
$348,500
$242/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11046705
Apr 1, 2000
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #28264780
Oct 11, 1998
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
May 25, 1993
Sold
$250,000
$174/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$10,302 (+3.2%)
$608,705 + $219,708
$828,413
2025
$9,985 (+2.2%)
$608,705 + $219,708
$828,413
2024
$9,770 (+1.7%)
$596,770 + $215,400
$812,170
2023
$9,611 (+1.0%)
$585,069 + $211,177
$796,246
2022
$9,517 (+2.2%)
$573,598 + $207,037
$780,635
2021
$9,312 (+0.5%)
$562,351 + $202,978
$765,329
2020
$9,270 (+1.1%)
$551,325 + $198,999
$750,324
2019
$9,172 (−23.1%)
$545,672 + $196,959
$742,631
2018
$11,934 (+3.4%)
$534,973 + $193,098
$728,071
2017
$11,541 (+96.8%)
$514,200 + $185,600
$699,800
2016
$5,865 (+1.5%)
$514,200 + $185,600
$699,800
2015
$5,776 (+1.5%)
$285,631 + $166,831
$452,462
2014
$5,689 (+1.4%)
$275,830 + $161,108
$436,938
2013
$5,609 (+3.1%)
$275,830 + $161,108
$436,938
2012
$5,439 (+2.1%)
$274,584 + $160,380
$434,964
2011
$5,329 (+1.5%)
$269,200 + $157,236
$426,436
2010
$5,252
$263,922 + $154,153
$418,075
2009
$5,257 (+3.7%)
$261,950 + $153,001
$414,951
2008
$5,071
$262,573 + $153,365
$415,938
Tax history for 811 Winterside Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$10,302 (+3.2%)
$608,705 + $219,708
$828,413
2025
$9,985 (+2.2%)
$608,705 + $219,708
$828,413
2024
$9,770 (+1.7%)
$596,770 + $215,400
$812,170
2023
$9,611 (+1.0%)
$585,069 + $211,177
$796,246
2022
$9,517 (+2.2%)
$573,598 + $207,037
$780,635
2021
$9,312 (+0.5%)
$562,351 + $202,978
$765,329
2020
$9,270 (+1.1%)
$551,325 + $198,999
$750,324
2019
$9,172 (−23.1%)
$545,672 + $196,959
$742,631
2018
$11,934 (+3.4%)
$534,973 + $193,098
$728,071
2017
$11,541 (+96.8%)
$514,200 + $185,600
$699,800
2016
$5,865 (+1.5%)
$514,200 + $185,600
$699,800
2015
$5,776 (+1.5%)
$285,631 + $166,831
$452,462
2014
$5,689 (+1.4%)
$275,830 + $161,108
$436,938
2013
$5,609 (+3.1%)
$275,830 + $161,108
$436,938
2012
$5,439 (+2.1%)
$274,584 + $160,380
$434,964
2011
$5,329 (+1.5%)
$269,200 + $157,236
$426,436
2010
$5,252
$263,922 + $154,153
$418,075
2009
$5,257 (+3.7%)
$261,950 + $153,001
$414,951
2008
$5,071
$262,573 + $153,365
$415,938
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-D
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
May 26, 2023 • Final
Alteration, remodel, repair - building residential
Remodel
Nov 20, 2019 • Final
Alteration, remodel, repair - building residential
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,440
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 752
Building Sq. Ft: 1,440
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T6648 L62
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 409
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 3,325
Legal Lot Number: 62
Acres: 0.0763
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,440
Stories: 2.0
Parking Spaces: 2
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 3,325 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1989
Year Renovated: 1995
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2137200628
HOA Dues: $177/month
Garage: Yes
Features: Views
Home facts updated by owner on May 4, 2023
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
9/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...