815 Winterside Cir is a 1,887 square foot house on a 3,300 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. - it last sold on May 21, 2021 for $1,300,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,424,736.
Single-familyProperty Type
1994Year Built
3,300 sq ftLot Size
$755Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,424,736
$125K since sold in May 2021$13K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.9% higher than the average sale price ($1.33M) of 5 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40047882
Feb 4, 2013
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Nov 30, 2004
Sold
$670,000
$355/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40049883
Nov 5, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Mar 18, 2003
Sold
$503,000
$267/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11172659
Feb 4, 2003
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11169861
Jan 30, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jul 16, 1993
Sold
$275,000
$146/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$16,951 (+3.2%)
$822,538 + $612,763
$1,435,301
2025
$16,426 (+2.1%)
$822,538 + $612,763
$1,435,301
2024
$16,084 (+1.6%)
$806,410 + $600,749
$1,407,159
2023
$15,833 (+0.9%)
$790,599 + $588,970
$1,379,569
2022
$15,694 (+47.4%)
$775,098 + $577,422
$1,352,520
2021
$10,647 (+0.5%)
$759,900 + $566,100
$1,326,000
2020
$10,598 (+1.1%)
$629,939 + $241,694
$871,633
2019
$10,484 (+3.8%)
$623,480 + $239,216
$862,696
2018
$10,100 (+3.7%)
$611,255 + $234,526
$845,781
2017
$9,738 (+2.8%)
$587,520 + $225,420
$812,940
2016
$9,476 (+1.4%)
$587,520 + $225,420
$812,940
2015
$9,348 (+5.0%)
$360,310 + $430,869
$791,179
2014
$8,900 (+25.1%)
$334,726 + $400,274
$735,000
2013
$7,114 (+15.9%)
$334,726 + $400,274
$735,000
2012
$6,136 (−3.1%)
$263,682 + $315,318
$579,000
2011
$6,333 (+0.7%)
$226,566 + $270,934
$497,500
2010
$6,287
$235,447 + $281,553
$517,000
2009
$6,286 (−16.5%)
$235,447 + $281,553
$517,000
2008
$7,524
$235,674 + $281,826
$517,500
Tax history for 815 Winterside Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$16,951 (+3.2%)
$822,538 + $612,763
$1,435,301
2025
$16,426 (+2.1%)
$822,538 + $612,763
$1,435,301
2024
$16,084 (+1.6%)
$806,410 + $600,749
$1,407,159
2023
$15,833 (+0.9%)
$790,599 + $588,970
$1,379,569
2022
$15,694 (+47.4%)
$775,098 + $577,422
$1,352,520
2021
$10,647 (+0.5%)
$759,900 + $566,100
$1,326,000
2020
$10,598 (+1.1%)
$629,939 + $241,694
$871,633
2019
$10,484 (+3.8%)
$623,480 + $239,216
$862,696
2018
$10,100 (+3.7%)
$611,255 + $234,526
$845,781
2017
$9,738 (+2.8%)
$587,520 + $225,420
$812,940
2016
$9,476 (+1.4%)
$587,520 + $225,420
$812,940
2015
$9,348 (+5.0%)
$360,310 + $430,869
$791,179
2014
$8,900 (+25.1%)
$334,726 + $400,274
$735,000
2013
$7,114 (+15.9%)
$334,726 + $400,274
$735,000
2012
$6,136 (−3.1%)
$263,682 + $315,318
$579,000
2011
$6,333 (+0.7%)
$226,566 + $270,934
$497,500
2010
$6,287
$235,447 + $281,553
$517,000
2009
$6,286 (−16.5%)
$235,447 + $281,553
$517,000
2008
$7,524
$235,674 + $281,826
$517,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-D
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Jul 3, 2012 • Final
Photovoltaic - electrical
Electrical
Solar
Jun 8, 2012 • Final
Miscellaneous - re-roof
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,887
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 824
Building Sq. Ft: 1,887
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T6648 L64
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 434
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 3,300
Legal Lot Number: 64
Acres: 0.0758
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,887
Stories: 2.0
Parking Spaces: 2
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 3,300 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1994
Year Renovated: 2021
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2137200644
HOA Dues: —
Garage: Yes
Features: Green
Home facts updated by owner on Jan 18, 2022
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
9/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...