Nice single end unit away from the street and close the the facilities. Bright airy and in great condition. Spacious tiles patio area with no steps . A super develpoment with club house, pool, shuffle board, work out room, library lawn bowling. A must see for those senior clients.
CondoProperty Type
1963Year Built
1,224 sq ftLot Size
$503Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Paulette Lutz•DRE #01297319• The Legacy Group
Listed by Marie Baysinger•DRE #01034885• The Legacy Group
Bought with Bill Clarkson•DRE #00672265• Clarkson Santoro Inc.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40458918
Aug 26, 2010
Sold
$170,000
$218/sq ft
Aug 10, 2010
Pending
—
May 28, 2010
Price Changed
$210,000
$269/sq ft
Apr 1, 2010
Listed
$220,000
$282/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 24, 2002
Sold
$200,000
$256/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 17, 1991
Sold
$86,000
$110/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 29, 1984
Sold
$70,000
$90/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,637 (+1.9%)
$192,092 + $30,049
$222,141
2024
$2,588 (+1.5%)
$188,326 + $29,460
$217,786
2023
$2,550 (+0.7%)
$184,634 + $28,883
$213,517
2022
$2,532 (+1.9%)
$181,014 + $28,317
$209,331
2021
$2,485 (+0.5%)
$177,465 + $27,762
$205,227
2020
$2,473 (+1.1%)
$173,986 + $27,218
$201,204
2019
$2,446 (+3.5%)
$172,202 + $26,939
$199,141
2018
$2,363 (+3.3%)
$168,826 + $26,411
$195,237
2017
$2,288 (+1.4%)
$162,271 + $25,387
$187,658
2016
$2,255 (+1.0%)
$162,271 + $25,387
$187,658
2015
$2,233 (+1.0%)
$159,090 + $24,890
$183,980
2014
$2,210 (+10.8%)
$153,632 + $24,037
$177,669
2013
$1,995 (+5.5%)
$153,632 + $24,037
$177,669
2012
$1,892 (−10.0%)
$137,488 + $21,512
$159,000
2011
$2,102 (+67.0%)
$130,571 + $20,429
$151,000
2010
$1,258 (−37.6%)
$147,000 + $23,000
$170,000
2009
$2,018 (−19.0%)
$65,001 + $34,999
$100,000
2008
$2,490
$110,501 + $59,499
$170,000
Tax history for 9002 Craydon Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,637 (+1.9%)
$192,092 + $30,049
$222,141
2024
$2,588 (+1.5%)
$188,326 + $29,460
$217,786
2023
$2,550 (+0.7%)
$184,634 + $28,883
$213,517
2022
$2,532 (+1.9%)
$181,014 + $28,317
$209,331
2021
$2,485 (+0.5%)
$177,465 + $27,762
$205,227
2020
$2,473 (+1.1%)
$173,986 + $27,218
$201,204
2019
$2,446 (+3.5%)
$172,202 + $26,939
$199,141
2018
$2,363 (+3.3%)
$168,826 + $26,411
$195,237
2017
$2,288 (+1.4%)
$162,271 + $25,387
$187,658
2016
$2,255 (+1.0%)
$162,271 + $25,387
$187,658
2015
$2,233 (+1.0%)
$159,090 + $24,890
$183,980
2014
$2,210 (+10.8%)
$153,632 + $24,037
$177,669
2013
$1,995 (+5.5%)
$153,632 + $24,037
$177,669
2012
$1,892 (−10.0%)
$137,488 + $21,512
$159,000
2011
$2,102 (+67.0%)
$130,571 + $20,429
$151,000
2010
$1,258 (−37.6%)
$147,000 + $23,000
$170,000
2009
$2,018 (−19.0%)
$65,001 + $34,999
$100,000
2008
$2,490
$110,501 + $59,499
$170,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1,224 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1980
Sq. Ft.
780
Year built
1963
Style
Townhouse
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2102900087
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RH
SH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Zone overlays
Senior Housing Overlay Zone
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Apr 7, 2023 • Final
Alteration, remodel, repair - building residential
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Carport
Parking Features: Carport
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 1
# of Bathrooms Full: 1
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Shower Over Tub
Interior Features
Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
Laundry Features: Community Facility
Street Level Features: 1 Bedroom, 2 Bedrooms
Window Features: Window Coverings
Flooring: Linoleum, Carpet
Room Information
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Free Standing
Rooms Total: 4
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Stucco
Building Area Total: 780
Foundation Details: Slab
Exterior Features
Exterior Features: Unit Faces Common Area, No Yard
Roof: Shingle
Property Information
Living Area: 780
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Year Built: 1963
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 1224
Lot Size Area: 0.03
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.03
Lot Features: Level
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Common Walls: End Unit
Homeowners Association Information
Pets Allowed: Size Limit
Has Association
Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Fitness Center, Pool
Association Name: SUNNY GLEN
Association Fee: $315
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Maint, Common Hot Water, Exterior Maintenance, Hazard Insurance, Management Fee, Trash, Water/Sewer
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 780
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1,224 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1963
Year Renovated: 1980
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2102900087
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Country Club Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.9mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.