bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40734502
Apr 1, 2016
Sold
$350,000
$449/sq ft
Apr 1, 2016
Listed
$350,000
$449/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 12, 2015
Sold
$350,000
$449/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40389229
Mar 6, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Jan 22, 2009
Price Changed
*
Jan 12, 2009
Listed
*
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40356923
Aug 18, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Jul 19, 2008
Listed
*
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40281043
Mar 2, 2008
Sold
$205,000
$263/sq ft
Jan 29, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Jan 9, 2008
Price Changed
$220,000
$282/sq ft
Aug 24, 2007
Price Changed
$265,000
$340/sq ft
Jul 7, 2007
Listed
$289,950
$372/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 21, 1979
Sold
$53,500
$69/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,545 (+2.0%)
$253,565 + $169,042
$422,607
2024
$4,454 (+1.6%)
$248,594 + $165,728
$414,322
2023
$4,385 (+0.8%)
$243,720 + $162,479
$406,199
2022
$4,351 (+2.1%)
$238,942 + $159,294
$398,236
2021
$4,262 (+0.5%)
$234,257 + $156,171
$390,428
2020
$4,239 (+1.2%)
$229,664 + $153,109
$382,773
2019
$4,188 (+3.8%)
$227,310 + $151,540
$378,850
2018
$4,034 (+3.7%)
$222,853 + $148,569
$371,422
2017
$3,892 (−2.4%)
$214,200 + $142,800
$357,000
2016
$3,986 (+39.7%)
$214,200 + $142,800
$357,000
2015
$2,854 (+1.1%)
$210,000 + $140,000
$350,000
2014
$2,824 (+26.6%)
$128,578 + $104,732
$233,310
2013
$2,231 (+0.8%)
$128,578 + $104,732
$233,310
2012
$2,213 (+22.8%)
$99,474 + $81,026
$180,500
2011
$1,802 (+0.2%)
$99,474 + $81,026
$180,500
2010
$1,797 (−32.4%)
$78,532 + $63,968
$142,500
2009
$2,661 (+166.6%)
$78,532 + $63,968
$142,500
2008
$998
$122,400 + $99,700
$222,100
Tax history for 9024 Craydon Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,545 (+2.0%)
$253,565 + $169,042
$422,607
2024
$4,454 (+1.6%)
$248,594 + $165,728
$414,322
2023
$4,385 (+0.8%)
$243,720 + $162,479
$406,199
2022
$4,351 (+2.1%)
$238,942 + $159,294
$398,236
2021
$4,262 (+0.5%)
$234,257 + $156,171
$390,428
2020
$4,239 (+1.2%)
$229,664 + $153,109
$382,773
2019
$4,188 (+3.8%)
$227,310 + $151,540
$378,850
2018
$4,034 (+3.7%)
$222,853 + $148,569
$371,422
2017
$3,892 (−2.4%)
$214,200 + $142,800
$357,000
2016
$3,986 (+39.7%)
$214,200 + $142,800
$357,000
2015
$2,854 (+1.1%)
$210,000 + $140,000
$350,000
2014
$2,824 (+26.6%)
$128,578 + $104,732
$233,310
2013
$2,231 (+0.8%)
$128,578 + $104,732
$233,310
2012
$2,213 (+22.8%)
$99,474 + $81,026
$180,500
2011
$1,802 (+0.2%)
$99,474 + $81,026
$180,500
2010
$1,797 (−32.4%)
$78,532 + $63,968
$142,500
2009
$2,661 (+166.6%)
$78,532 + $63,968
$142,500
2008
$998
$122,400 + $99,700
$222,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1,224 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1990
Sq. Ft.
780
Year built
1963
Style
Townhouse
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2102900103
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RH
SH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Zone overlays
Senior Housing Overlay Zone
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Sep 7, 2023 • Final
Alteration, remodel, repair - building residential
Remodel
Sep 6, 2013 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Carport
Parking Features: Carport, Assigned
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 1
# of Bathrooms Full: 1
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Stall Shower, Updated Baths
Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Association Name: SUNNY GLEN
Association Fee: $308
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Management Fee, Reserves
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
HOA Transfer Fees: Paid by Seller
Community Information
Senior Community
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 780
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1,224 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1963
Year Renovated: 1990
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2102900103
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Country Club Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.9mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2016. This data may not match public records. Learn more.