9108 Craydon Cir is a 612 square foot townhouse on a 850 square foot lot with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. - it last sold on April 30, 2021 for $330,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $332,673.
TownhomeProperty Type
1963Year Built
850 sq ftLot Size
$544Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$332,673
$2,673 since sold in April 2021$21K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 23.2% lower than the average sale price ($433K) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11110540
Mar 4, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Feb 25, 2005
Sold
$215,000
$351/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40056955
Jan 28, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jan 18, 2002
Sold
$131,000
$214/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11116416
Jan 9, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,633 (−12.4%)
$227,182 + $78,818
$306,000
2025
$4,146 (+1.9%)
$227,182 + $78,818
$306,000
2024
$4,068 (+1.5%)
$265,194 + $92,006
$357,200
2023
$4,008 (+0.7%)
$259,995 + $90,202
$350,197
2022
$3,980 (+62.3%)
$254,898 + $88,434
$343,332
2021
$2,451 (+0.5%)
$249,900 + $86,700
$336,600
2020
$2,440 (+1.1%)
$166,928 + $31,254
$198,182
2019
$2,413 (+3.5%)
$165,217 + $30,934
$196,151
2018
$2,332 (+3.3%)
$161,978 + $30,328
$192,306
2017
$2,257 (+1.4%)
$155,689 + $29,151
$184,840
2016
$2,225 (+1.0%)
$155,689 + $29,151
$184,840
2015
$2,204 (+1.1%)
$152,637 + $28,580
$181,217
2014
$2,181 (+14.7%)
$147,400 + $27,600
$175,000
2013
$1,902 (+19.9%)
$147,400 + $27,600
$175,000
2012
$1,587 (−18.1%)
$89,600 + $60,900
$150,500
2011
$1,938 (+58.1%)
$73,228 + $49,772
$123,000
2010
$1,226 (−35.0%)
$92,280 + $62,720
$155,000
2009
$1,887 (−28.7%)
$53,582 + $36,418
$90,000
2008
$2,648
$89,898 + $61,102
$151,000
Tax history for 9108 Craydon Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,633 (−12.4%)
$227,182 + $78,818
$306,000
2025
$4,146 (+1.9%)
$227,182 + $78,818
$306,000
2024
$4,068 (+1.5%)
$265,194 + $92,006
$357,200
2023
$4,008 (+0.7%)
$259,995 + $90,202
$350,197
2022
$3,980 (+62.3%)
$254,898 + $88,434
$343,332
2021
$2,451 (+0.5%)
$249,900 + $86,700
$336,600
2020
$2,440 (+1.1%)
$166,928 + $31,254
$198,182
2019
$2,413 (+3.5%)
$165,217 + $30,934
$196,151
2018
$2,332 (+3.3%)
$161,978 + $30,328
$192,306
2017
$2,257 (+1.4%)
$155,689 + $29,151
$184,840
2016
$2,225 (+1.0%)
$155,689 + $29,151
$184,840
2015
$2,204 (+1.1%)
$152,637 + $28,580
$181,217
2014
$2,181 (+14.7%)
$147,400 + $27,600
$175,000
2013
$1,902 (+19.9%)
$147,400 + $27,600
$175,000
2012
$1,587 (−18.1%)
$89,600 + $60,900
$150,500
2011
$1,938 (+58.1%)
$73,228 + $49,772
$123,000
2010
$1,226 (−35.0%)
$92,280 + $62,720
$155,000
2009
$1,887 (−28.7%)
$53,582 + $36,418
$90,000
2008
$2,648
$89,898 + $61,102
$151,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RH
SH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Zone overlays
Senior Housing Overlay Zone
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Nov 19, 2024 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Apr 25, 2024 • Final
Miscellaneous - mechanical
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 3
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 3170
Living Sq. Ft: 612
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 612
Building Sq. Ft: 612
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 3170 LOT 29 POR LOTS D & 61 EX MR
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 162
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 850
Legal Lot Number: 29
Acres: 0.0195
County Use Description: TOWNHOUSES, ATTACHED PUDS, DUE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 612
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 850 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1963
Year Renovated: 1963
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2102900301
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Country Club Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.0mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...