Sunny Glen Senior Community. One bedroom w/walk-in closet. One bath w/jacuzzi tub. French doors to extra sunroom (not incl in sqft). Updated kitchen w/granite counter tops & extra cabinets, close to shopping/golf & walking trails. Make us an offer! Open house Sat & Sun Oct. 19 & 20 1-4
CondoProperty Type
1963Year Built
850 sq ftLot Size
$534Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Jacqualeene Campbell•DRE #00992813• BHG Reliance Partners
Bought with Rohit Sikka•DRE #01441548• Remax Prime Properties
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40630310
Dec 3, 2013
Sold
$175,000
$286/sq ft
Oct 30, 2013
Pending
—
Oct 9, 2013
Price Changed
$175,000
$286/sq ft
Sep 5, 2013
Listed
$185,000
$302/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40085475
Feb 4, 2013
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40096356
Aug 5, 2005
Sold
$240,000
$392/sq ft
Aug 1, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Jul 22, 2005
Listed
$249,950
$408/sq ft
Very desirable single story condo for very affordable senior living. 1 bedroom + office or hobby room. Kitchen updated. Lots of senior activities here and at nearby San Ramon Senior Center. Convenient to public transportation, medical & dental offices and Royal Vista Golf Course. Must be 55+.
Public Records
Jul 3, 2003
Sold
$170,000
$278/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 1, 1977
Sold
$30,000
$49/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,601 (+1.9%)
$156,291 + $62,513
$218,804
2024
$2,554 (+1.5%)
$153,227 + $61,288
$214,515
2023
$2,516 (+0.7%)
$150,223 + $60,087
$210,310
2022
$2,498 (+1.9%)
$147,278 + $58,909
$206,187
2021
$2,451 (+0.5%)
$144,391 + $57,754
$202,145
2020
$2,440 (+1.1%)
$141,560 + $56,622
$198,182
2019
$2,413 (+3.5%)
$140,109 + $56,042
$196,151
2018
$2,332 (+3.3%)
$137,362 + $54,944
$192,306
2017
$2,257 (+1.4%)
$132,029 + $52,811
$184,840
2016
$2,225 (+1.0%)
$132,029 + $52,811
$184,840
2015
$2,204 (+1.1%)
$129,441 + $51,776
$181,217
2014
$2,181 (+29.7%)
$125,000 + $50,000
$175,000
2013
$1,681 (+23.0%)
$125,000 + $50,000
$175,000
2012
$1,367 (−26.6%)
$80,267 + $70,233
$150,500
2011
$1,862 (+62.0%)
$65,600 + $57,400
$123,000
2010
$1,150 (−36.5%)
$82,668 + $72,332
$155,000
2009
$1,811 (−30.0%)
$48,001 + $41,999
$90,000
2008
$2,587
$80,534 + $70,466
$151,000
Tax history for 9110 Craydon Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,601 (+1.9%)
$156,291 + $62,513
$218,804
2024
$2,554 (+1.5%)
$153,227 + $61,288
$214,515
2023
$2,516 (+0.7%)
$150,223 + $60,087
$210,310
2022
$2,498 (+1.9%)
$147,278 + $58,909
$206,187
2021
$2,451 (+0.5%)
$144,391 + $57,754
$202,145
2020
$2,440 (+1.1%)
$141,560 + $56,622
$198,182
2019
$2,413 (+3.5%)
$140,109 + $56,042
$196,151
2018
$2,332 (+3.3%)
$137,362 + $54,944
$192,306
2017
$2,257 (+1.4%)
$132,029 + $52,811
$184,840
2016
$2,225 (+1.0%)
$132,029 + $52,811
$184,840
2015
$2,204 (+1.1%)
$129,441 + $51,776
$181,217
2014
$2,181 (+29.7%)
$125,000 + $50,000
$175,000
2013
$1,681 (+23.0%)
$125,000 + $50,000
$175,000
2012
$1,367 (−26.6%)
$80,267 + $70,233
$150,500
2011
$1,862 (+62.0%)
$65,600 + $57,400
$123,000
2010
$1,150 (−36.5%)
$82,668 + $72,332
$155,000
2009
$1,811 (−30.0%)
$48,001 + $41,999
$90,000
2008
$2,587
$80,534 + $70,466
$151,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
1
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
850 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1970
Sq. Ft.
612
Year built
1963
Style
Townhouse
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2102900285
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RH
SH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Zone overlays
Senior Housing Overlay Zone
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Parking Features: Covered, Space Per Unit - 1
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 1
# of Bathrooms Full: 1
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Tub with Jets
Interior Features
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Stone Counters
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator
Laundry Features: Community Facility
Street Level Features: 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath, No Steps to Entry
Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Association Name: SUNNY GLEN
Association Fee: $308
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Maint, Common Hot Water, Exterior Maintenance, Hazard Insurance, Management Fee, Trash, Water/Sewer
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
HOA Transfer Fees: Paid by Seller
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 612
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 850 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1963
Year Renovated: 1970
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2102900285
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Country Club Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.9mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2013. This data may not match public records. Learn more.