Absolutely move-in condition, light wood floors throughout, 2 fireplaces in living & family rooms. Formal dining, kitchen nook, granite counter, in ground liner pool and dual pane windows.
Single-familyProperty Type
1963Year Built
8,800 sq ftLot Size
$780Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Rick Ramirez• Pacific Union International
Bought with Chris Manos•DRE #01423042• Keller Williams Tri-Valley
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40020501
Jul 15, 2004
Sold
$670,000
$337/sq ft
Jun 15, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Jun 9, 2004
Listed
$649,500
$326/sq ft
Public Records
May 3, 1989
Sold
$249,000
$125/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,503 (+2.0%)
$497,618 + $506,212
$1,003,830
2024
$11,276 (+1.6%)
$487,861 + $496,287
$984,148
2023
$11,098 (+0.7%)
$478,296 + $486,556
$964,852
2022
$11,018 (+2.0%)
$468,918 + $477,016
$945,934
2021
$10,800 (+0.6%)
$459,724 + $467,663
$927,387
2020
$10,731 (+1.3%)
$450,710 + $458,494
$909,204
2019
$10,590 (+3.8%)
$446,089 + $453,793
$899,882
2018
$10,199 (+3.7%)
$437,343 + $444,896
$882,239
2017
$9,833 (+1.2%)
$420,361 + $427,621
$847,982
2016
$9,719 (+1.0%)
$420,361 + $427,621
$847,982
2015
$9,625 (+7.0%)
$412,119 + $419,237
$831,356
2014
$8,998 (+16.6%)
$374,763 + $381,237
$756,000
2013
$7,718 (+10.4%)
$374,763 + $381,237
$756,000
2012
$6,989 (+6.6%)
$319,243 + $324,757
$644,000
2011
$6,559 (−4.4%)
$283,918 + $299,582
$583,500
2010
$6,859 (−7.8%)
$283,918 + $259,582
$543,500
2009
$7,441 (−7.4%)
$300,634 + $274,866
$575,500
2008
$8,034
$329,888 + $301,612
$631,500
Tax history for 9556 Sandpoint Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,503 (+2.0%)
$497,618 + $506,212
$1,003,830
2024
$11,276 (+1.6%)
$487,861 + $496,287
$984,148
2023
$11,098 (+0.7%)
$478,296 + $486,556
$964,852
2022
$11,018 (+2.0%)
$468,918 + $477,016
$945,934
2021
$10,800 (+0.6%)
$459,724 + $467,663
$927,387
2020
$10,731 (+1.3%)
$450,710 + $458,494
$909,204
2019
$10,590 (+3.8%)
$446,089 + $453,793
$899,882
2018
$10,199 (+3.7%)
$437,343 + $444,896
$882,239
2017
$9,833 (+1.2%)
$420,361 + $427,621
$847,982
2016
$9,719 (+1.0%)
$420,361 + $427,621
$847,982
2015
$9,625 (+7.0%)
$412,119 + $419,237
$831,356
2014
$8,998 (+16.6%)
$374,763 + $381,237
$756,000
2013
$7,718 (+10.4%)
$374,763 + $381,237
$756,000
2012
$6,989 (+6.6%)
$319,243 + $324,757
$644,000
2011
$6,559 (−4.4%)
$283,918 + $299,582
$583,500
2010
$6,859 (−7.8%)
$283,918 + $259,582
$543,500
2009
$7,441 (−7.4%)
$300,634 + $274,866
$575,500
2008
$8,034
$329,888 + $301,612
$631,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,800 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1970
Sq. Ft.
2,315
Year built
1963
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2101510192
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RS-10
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Dec 7, 2017 • Final
Photovoltaic - electrical
Electrical
Solar
Apr 15, 2014 • Final
Photovoltaic - electrical
Electrical
Solar
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 3
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Stall Shower
Interior Features
Interior Features: Family Room, Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Electric Range
Laundry Features: In Garage
Upper Level Features: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths
Street Level Features: 0.5 Bath, Laundry Facility, Main Entry
Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar,Breakfast Nook,Counter - Stone,Eat In Kitchen,Electric Range/Cooktop
Rooms Total: 9
Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
Basement: Crawl Space
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Stucco
Building Area Total: 1,990
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Exterior Features: Front Yard, Side Yard
Fencing: Fenced
Roof: Shingle
Pool Information
Pool Features: In Ground, Liner
Has Private Pool
Property Information
Living Area: 1990
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1963
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 8800
Lot Size Area: 0.2
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.2
Lot Features: Level
Zoning: R-10
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air
Location
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,315
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 8,800 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1963
Year Renovated: 1970
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2101510192
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Country Club Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.3mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2004. This data may not match public records. Learn more.