1883 Agnew Rd #238 is a 1,070 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Santa Clara data, we estimate the home's value is $725,736.
CondoProperty Type
2006Year Built
$678Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$725,736
$6,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.1% lower than the average sale price ($799K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,833 (+3.8%)
$273,306 + $393,499
$666,805
2024
$7,543 (+1.0%)
$267,948 + $385,784
$653,732
2023
$7,468 (+1.5%)
$262,695 + $378,220
$640,915
2022
$7,354 (+0.4%)
$257,545 + $370,804
$628,349
2021
$7,327 (+1.9%)
$252,496 + $363,534
$616,030
2020
$7,193 (+0.1%)
$247,546 + $356,406
$603,952
2019
$7,186 (+6.8%)
$245,008 + $352,752
$597,760
2018
$6,725 (+0.5%)
$240,204 + $345,836
$586,040
2017
$6,693 (+1.8%)
$230,878 + $332,407
$563,285
2016
$6,572 (+0.4%)
$230,878 + $332,407
$563,285
2015
$6,548 (+5.3%)
$226,351 + $325,890
$552,241
2014
$6,220 (+55.7%)
$218,584 + $314,708
$533,292
2012
$3,995 (−0.4%)
$181,600 + $261,400
$443,000
2011
$4,012 (−12.7%)
$135,300 + $194,700
$330,000
2010
$4,595 (+15.0%)
$141,000 + $202,000
$343,000
2009
$3,995 (−22.2%)
$165,100 + $237,900
$403,000
2008
$5,135
$187,600 + $270,200
$457,800
Tax history for 1883 Agnew Rd #238
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,833 (+3.8%)
$273,306 + $393,499
$666,805
2024
$7,543 (+1.0%)
$267,948 + $385,784
$653,732
2023
$7,468 (+1.5%)
$262,695 + $378,220
$640,915
2022
$7,354 (+0.4%)
$257,545 + $370,804
$628,349
2021
$7,327 (+1.9%)
$252,496 + $363,534
$616,030
2020
$7,193 (+0.1%)
$247,546 + $356,406
$603,952
2019
$7,186 (+6.8%)
$245,008 + $352,752
$597,760
2018
$6,725 (+0.5%)
$240,204 + $345,836
$586,040
2017
$6,693 (+1.8%)
$230,878 + $332,407
$563,285
2016
$6,572 (+0.4%)
$230,878 + $332,407
$563,285
2015
$6,548 (+5.3%)
$226,351 + $325,890
$552,241
2014
$6,220 (+55.7%)
$218,584 + $314,708
$533,292
2012
$3,995 (−0.4%)
$181,600 + $261,400
$443,000
2011
$4,012 (−12.7%)
$135,300 + $194,700
$330,000
2010
$4,595 (+15.0%)
$141,000 + $202,000
$343,000
2009
$3,995 (−22.2%)
$165,100 + $237,900
$403,000
2008
$5,135
$187,600 + $270,200
$457,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
PD-MC
Planned Development - Master Community District
The PD-MC district is intended to create regulations for large-scale integrated development that is compatible with the existing community and that: integrates uses that are not permitted to be combined in other zoning districts, and/or utilizes planning and design concepts that would be restricted in other zoning districts; subdivides land or air space in a manner that results in units not having the required frontage on a dedicated public street; and will be developed in phases.
Santa Clara's fall market remains highly competitive. With median prices around $1.7M and homes averaging 21 days on market, buyers must act fast. Pristine, turnkey properties often go pending in just 9 days and sell over asking. Bring a clean,...