Just appraised for 580K! Modern Sophisticated Condo in the Desirable Mission Terrace Community. Light, Bright and Airy Home Very quiet and Peaceful Interior Unit. Spacious Kitchen features Stainless Appliances, and Granite Countertops. Bright welcoming living room & a covered balcony. The secure, well-appointed complex is strolling distance to Rivermark, for shopping and dining. Features include; Fitness center, Community room, Sparkling pool and Courtyard, Hot tub and Children's play area. Close to Levi's Stadium, Santa Clara County Convention Center as well as Highways 101, 237 & 880.
CondoProperty Type
2006Year Built
435 sq ftLot Size
$668Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by The The Jennings Group•DRE #70010020• KW Bay Area Estates
Contact: 408-427-9220
Bought with Tina Ying•DRE #01256267• Richard H. Habenicht, Broker
Just appraised for 580K! Modern Sophisticated Condo in the Desirable Mission Terrace Community. Light, Bright and Airy Home Very quiet and Peaceful Interior Unit. Spacious Kitchen features Stainless Appliances, and Granite Countertops. Bright welcoming living room & a covered balcony. The secure, well-appointed complex is strolling distance to Rivermark, for shopping and dining. Features include; Fitness center, Community room, Sparkling pool and Courtyard, Hot tub and Children's play area. Close to Levi's Stadium, Santa Clara County Convention Center as well as Highways 101, 237 & 880.
MLSListings #ML81048673
Mar 16, 2011
Sold
$245,000
$282/sq ft
Dec 15, 2010
Pending
—
Nov 5, 2010
Price Changed
$266,749
$307/sq ft
Oct 5, 2010
Listed
$274,999
$316/sq ft
+4
Well maintained home with spacious kitchen, stainless steel appliances, laundry in unit, 2 walk in closets in the bedroom, recessed lighting, Air Conditioning, patio with storage locker. Single parking space in underground garage. Pending litigation. Short Sale.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,966 (+3.8%)
$330,000 + $330,000
$660,000
2024
$7,672 (+3.3%)
$332,503 + $332,503
$665,006
2023
$7,429 (−0.7%)
$325,984 + $325,984
$651,968
2022
$7,479 (+1.5%)
$312,500 + $312,500
$625,000
2021
$7,368 (+1.9%)
$313,327 + $313,327
$626,654
2020
$7,232 (+0.1%)
$307,184 + $307,184
$614,368
2019
$7,223 (+6.9%)
$304,035 + $304,035
$608,070
2018
$6,759 (+106.7%)
$298,074 + $298,074
$596,148
2017
$3,271 (+3.2%)
$162,271 + $108,181
$270,452
2016
$3,169 (+0.4%)
$162,271 + $108,181
$270,452
2015
$3,156 (+5.6%)
$159,090 + $106,060
$265,150
2014
$2,989 (+0.2%)
$153,632 + $102,421
$256,053
2012
$2,984 (−20.6%)
$152,938 + $101,959
$254,897
2011
$3,759 (+11.5%)
$149,940 + $99,960
$249,900
2010
$3,372 (+6.7%)
$157,000 + $164,000
$321,000
2009
$3,160 (−25.5%)
$143,300 + $150,700
$294,000
2008
$4,240
$180,900 + $190,200
$371,100
Tax history for 1883 Agnew Rd #258
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,966 (+3.8%)
$330,000 + $330,000
$660,000
2024
$7,672 (+3.3%)
$332,503 + $332,503
$665,006
2023
$7,429 (−0.7%)
$325,984 + $325,984
$651,968
2022
$7,479 (+1.5%)
$312,500 + $312,500
$625,000
2021
$7,368 (+1.9%)
$313,327 + $313,327
$626,654
2020
$7,232 (+0.1%)
$307,184 + $307,184
$614,368
2019
$7,223 (+6.9%)
$304,035 + $304,035
$608,070
2018
$6,759 (+106.7%)
$298,074 + $298,074
$596,148
2017
$3,271 (+3.2%)
$162,271 + $108,181
$270,452
2016
$3,169 (+0.4%)
$162,271 + $108,181
$270,452
2015
$3,156 (+5.6%)
$159,090 + $106,060
$265,150
2014
$2,989 (+0.2%)
$153,632 + $102,421
$256,053
2012
$2,984 (−20.6%)
$152,938 + $101,959
$254,897
2011
$3,759 (+11.5%)
$149,940 + $99,960
$249,900
2010
$3,372 (+6.7%)
$157,000 + $164,000
$321,000
2009
$3,160 (−25.5%)
$143,300 + $150,700
$294,000
2008
$4,240
$180,900 + $190,200
$371,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
1
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2006
Sq. Ft.
870
Year built
2006
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
09711282
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
PD-MC
Planned Development - Master Community District
The PD-MC district is intended to create regulations for large-scale integrated development that is compatible with the existing community and that: integrates uses that are not permitted to be combined in other zoning districts, and/or utilizes planning and design concepts that would be restricted in other zoning districts; subdivides land or air space in a manner that results in units not having the required frontage on a dedicated public street; and will be developed in phases.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Mixed use
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 1
Garage (Maximum): 1
Parking Description: Assigned Spaces, Covered Parking, Electric Gate, Off-Street Parking
Garage Spaces: 1
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 1
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 1
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 1
Bathroom Description: Granite, Shower and Tub, Tile
Room Information
Dining Room Description: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area in Living Room
Santa Clara's fall market remains highly competitive. With median prices around $1.7M and homes averaging 21 days on market, buyers must act fast. Pristine, turnkey properties often go pending in just 9 days and sell over asking. Bring a clean,...