1883 Agnew Rd #439 is a 1,070 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Santa Clara data, we estimate the home's value is $778,043.
CondoProperty Type
2006Year Built
$727Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$778,043
$19K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.6% lower than the average sale price ($799K) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #41039191
Nov 21, 2023
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,102 (+3.8%)
$413,933 + $276,108
$690,041
2024
$7,803 (+1.0%)
$405,817 + $270,695
$676,512
2023
$7,725 (+1.6%)
$397,860 + $265,388
$663,248
2022
$7,607 (+0.4%)
$390,059 + $260,185
$650,244
2021
$7,578 (+1.9%)
$382,411 + $255,084
$637,495
2020
$7,440 (+0.1%)
$374,913 + $250,083
$624,996
2019
$7,432 (+6.9%)
$371,069 + $247,519
$618,588
2018
$6,956 (+0.5%)
$363,794 + $242,666
$606,460
2017
$6,922 (+1.9%)
$349,668 + $233,244
$582,912
2016
$6,795 (+0.4%)
$349,668 + $233,244
$582,912
2015
$6,769 (+5.3%)
$342,812 + $228,671
$571,483
2014
$6,431 (+64.3%)
$331,049 + $220,825
$551,874
2012
$3,914 (−0.4%)
$265,700 + $177,300
$443,000
2011
$3,932 (−12.9%)
$198,000 + $132,000
$330,000
2010
$4,517 (+13.1%)
$206,000 + $137,000
$343,000
2009
$3,995 (−24.0%)
$241,700 + $161,300
$403,000
2008
$5,256
$281,100 + $187,500
$468,600
Tax history for 1883 Agnew Rd #439
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,102 (+3.8%)
$413,933 + $276,108
$690,041
2024
$7,803 (+1.0%)
$405,817 + $270,695
$676,512
2023
$7,725 (+1.6%)
$397,860 + $265,388
$663,248
2022
$7,607 (+0.4%)
$390,059 + $260,185
$650,244
2021
$7,578 (+1.9%)
$382,411 + $255,084
$637,495
2020
$7,440 (+0.1%)
$374,913 + $250,083
$624,996
2019
$7,432 (+6.9%)
$371,069 + $247,519
$618,588
2018
$6,956 (+0.5%)
$363,794 + $242,666
$606,460
2017
$6,922 (+1.9%)
$349,668 + $233,244
$582,912
2016
$6,795 (+0.4%)
$349,668 + $233,244
$582,912
2015
$6,769 (+5.3%)
$342,812 + $228,671
$571,483
2014
$6,431 (+64.3%)
$331,049 + $220,825
$551,874
2012
$3,914 (−0.4%)
$265,700 + $177,300
$443,000
2011
$3,932 (−12.9%)
$198,000 + $132,000
$330,000
2010
$4,517 (+13.1%)
$206,000 + $137,000
$343,000
2009
$3,995 (−24.0%)
$241,700 + $161,300
$403,000
2008
$5,256
$281,100 + $187,500
$468,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
PD-MC
Planned Development - Master Community District
The PD-MC district is intended to create regulations for large-scale integrated development that is compatible with the existing community and that: integrates uses that are not permitted to be combined in other zoning districts, and/or utilizes planning and design concepts that would be restricted in other zoning districts; subdivides land or air space in a manner that results in units not having the required frontage on a dedicated public street; and will be developed in phases.
Santa Clara's fall market remains highly competitive. With median prices around $1.7M and homes averaging 21 days on market, buyers must act fast. Pristine, turnkey properties often go pending in just 9 days and sell over asking. Bring a clean,...