Welcome to this stunning single story home in desirable Foxenwood Estates. You'll fall in love with the meticulous attention to detail. There is a separate living and dining room all on the same level - NO step down! This lovely 3 bedroom, 4 bath home is everything you could wish for. The kitchen features granite counter tops, custom cabinets, dbl ovens, 2 freezer drawers, warming drawer, walk in pantry, dual pane windows and so much more. The inviting backyard is beautifully landscaped with stone walkways on a 1/3 acre lot. The driveway has been upgraded with a huge RV area and tool shed. Come and see for yourself all the amazing features of this incredible home!
Single-familyProperty Type
1976Year Built
0.31 acresLot Size
$376Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Deby Flynn•DRE #01337229• Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
Bought with Default Non Member Santa Ynez• Unknown Office
Large Single Story W/Great Rm.Very Open.Great For Entertaining.Newer Kitch Appliances,Even Warming Oven,Rock Fp/Indoor Bar Bq,Central Vac,Spa,Covered Patio Plus Deck W/Wind Block.Beautiful Private Backyard.Wet Bar With Refrig
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,045 (+2.1%)
$208,702 + $248,463
$457,165
2024
$5,924 (+22.5%)
$204,610 + $243,592
$448,202
2023
$4,834 (+1.5%)
$200,599 + $238,816
$439,415
2022
$4,764 (+2.1%)
$144,254 + $196,434
$340,688
2021
$4,665 (+0.8%)
$141,426 + $192,583
$334,009
2020
$4,629 (+1.2%)
$138,653 + $188,807
$327,460
2019
$4,575 (+1.6%)
$137,232 + $186,872
$324,104
2018
$4,505 (+3.7%)
$134,542 + $183,208
$317,750
2017
$4,343 (+3.9%)
$129,318 + $176,095
$305,413
2016
$4,179 (+2.4%)
$129,318 + $176,095
$305,413
2015
$4,080 (+4.4%)
$126,783 + $172,643
$299,426
2014
$3,907 (+2.7%)
$122,433 + $166,719
$289,152
2013
$3,806 (+3.6%)
$122,433 + $166,719
$289,152
2012
$3,673 (+3.6%)
$121,880 + $165,966
$287,846
2011
$3,546 (+2.4%)
$119,491 + $162,712
$282,203
2009
$3,461 (+2.8%)
$116,274 + $158,330
$274,604
2008
$3,366
$114,266 + $155,596
$269,862
Tax history for 4530 Coachman Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,045 (+2.1%)
$208,702 + $248,463
$457,165
2024
$5,924 (+22.5%)
$204,610 + $243,592
$448,202
2023
$4,834 (+1.5%)
$200,599 + $238,816
$439,415
2022
$4,764 (+2.1%)
$144,254 + $196,434
$340,688
2021
$4,665 (+0.8%)
$141,426 + $192,583
$334,009
2020
$4,629 (+1.2%)
$138,653 + $188,807
$327,460
2019
$4,575 (+1.6%)
$137,232 + $186,872
$324,104
2018
$4,505 (+3.7%)
$134,542 + $183,208
$317,750
2017
$4,343 (+3.9%)
$129,318 + $176,095
$305,413
2016
$4,179 (+2.4%)
$129,318 + $176,095
$305,413
2015
$4,080 (+4.4%)
$126,783 + $172,643
$299,426
2014
$3,907 (+2.7%)
$122,433 + $166,719
$289,152
2013
$3,806 (+3.6%)
$122,433 + $166,719
$289,152
2012
$3,673 (+3.6%)
$121,880 + $165,966
$287,846
2011
$3,546 (+2.4%)
$119,491 + $162,712
$282,203
2009
$3,461 (+2.8%)
$116,274 + $158,330
$274,604
2008
$3,366
$114,266 + $155,596
$269,862
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.31 Acres
Year renovated
1976
Sq. Ft.
2,372
Year built
1976
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Santa Barbara County
APN
111300041
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 4, 2026.
10-R-1
Single Family Residential Zone
The R-1 zones are applied to areas appropriately located for one-family living at a reasonable range of population densities, consistent with sound standards of public health, safety, and welfare. This zone is intended to protect the residential characteristics of an area and to promote a suitable environment for family life.