Spacious Northpoint townhome is affordable living in Orcutt. Offers swimming pool, BBQ and picnic areas, and tennis courts. This lovely 4 bed. 2.5 ba. home has numerous upgrades including bamboo wood flooring downstairs, kit. appl. & various plumbing fixtures. 4th bedr is being used as an office. New carpet & fresh paint. Living rm has a fireplace & opens to a secluded south facing patio overlooking the Greenbelt. A wonderful place to call home! QUICK escrow!
CondoProperty Type
1982Year Built
1,307 sq ftLot Size
$340Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Carol Siri•DRE #00663730• BHGRE Haven Properties
Bought with James Ventriglia•DRE #00471733• Ventriglia & Ventriglia, Inc
Cute Unit With Rear Yard Over Looking Green Belt. Pull Down Ladder W/Loads Of Attic Space. Neutral Colors. Large Walk-in Closet. One Bedroom Converted To Den, Can Be Changed Back.
Public Records
Nov 4, 1994
Sold
$129,000
$80/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 4, 1985
Sold
$91,000
$56/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,882 (+2.0%)
$124,774 + $145,661
$270,435
2024
$3,804 (+1.5%)
$122,328 + $142,805
$265,133
2023
$3,748 (+1.4%)
$119,930 + $140,005
$259,935
2022
$3,695 (+2.1%)
$117,579 + $137,260
$254,839
2021
$3,620 (+0.8%)
$115,274 + $134,569
$249,843
2020
$3,589 (+1.2%)
$113,014 + $131,931
$244,945
2019
$3,548 (+1.5%)
$111,856 + $130,579
$242,435
2018
$3,496 (+3.0%)
$109,663 + $128,019
$237,682
2017
$3,394 (+3.4%)
$105,405 + $123,049
$228,454
2016
$3,283 (+1.0%)
$105,405 + $123,049
$228,454
2015
$3,249 (+4.6%)
$103,339 + $120,637
$223,976
2014
$3,105 (+3.0%)
$99,794 + $116,498
$216,292
2013
$3,016 (+3.8%)
$99,794 + $116,498
$216,292
2012
$2,906 (+3.7%)
$99,343 + $115,972
$215,315
2011
$2,801 (+36.7%)
$97,396 + $113,699
$211,095
2009
$2,050 (+3.3%)
$94,774 + $110,637
$205,411
2008
$1,985
$50,584 + $97,379
$147,963
Tax history for 522 North Pt
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,882 (+2.0%)
$124,774 + $145,661
$270,435
2024
$3,804 (+1.5%)
$122,328 + $142,805
$265,133
2023
$3,748 (+1.4%)
$119,930 + $140,005
$259,935
2022
$3,695 (+2.1%)
$117,579 + $137,260
$254,839
2021
$3,620 (+0.8%)
$115,274 + $134,569
$249,843
2020
$3,589 (+1.2%)
$113,014 + $131,931
$244,945
2019
$3,548 (+1.5%)
$111,856 + $130,579
$242,435
2018
$3,496 (+3.0%)
$109,663 + $128,019
$237,682
2017
$3,394 (+3.4%)
$105,405 + $123,049
$228,454
2016
$3,283 (+1.0%)
$105,405 + $123,049
$228,454
2015
$3,249 (+4.6%)
$103,339 + $120,637
$223,976
2014
$3,105 (+3.0%)
$99,794 + $116,498
$216,292
2013
$3,016 (+3.8%)
$99,794 + $116,498
$216,292
2012
$2,906 (+3.7%)
$99,343 + $115,972
$215,315
2011
$2,801 (+36.7%)
$97,396 + $113,699
$211,095
2009
$2,050 (+3.3%)
$94,774 + $110,637
$205,411
2008
$1,985
$50,584 + $97,379
$147,963
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1,307 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1982
Sq. Ft.
1,580
Year built
1982
Style
Townhouse
County
Santa Barbara County
APN
107540018
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 4, 2026.
DR-3.3
Design Residential Zone
The DR zone is applied to areas appropriate for one-family, two-family, and multi-family dwellings. This zone is intended to ensure comprehensively planned and well designed residential development, while allowing flexibility and encouraging innovation and diverse design, and requiring that substantial open space be maintained within new residential developments.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Community / recreation center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Other
Waste transfer station
Lodging-Full service
Golf related
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Attached Garage YN: Yes
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
# of Bathrooms (Half): 1
# of Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
Room 1 Information
Room Type: Family Room
Room Level: First
Room 2 Information
Room Type: Bonus Room
Room Level: First
Room 3 Information
Room Type: Library
Room Level: First
Room 4 Information
Room Type: Loft
Room Level: First
Room 5 Information
Room Type: Sunroom
Room Level: First
Room 6 Information
Room Type: Patio Enclosed
Room Level: First
Room 7 Information
Room Type: Basement
Room Level: First
Room 8 Information
Room Type: Game Room
Room Level: First
Room 9 Information
Room Type: Guest Quarters
Room Level: First
Room 10 Information
Room Type: Other
Room Level: First
Interior Features
Rooms Total: 10
Flooring: Carpet, Wood
Fireplaces Total: 1
Fireplace Features: Gas Log
Laundry Features: In Garage
Exterior
Exterior Features
Roof: Clay, Tile
Foundation Details: Slab
Construction Materials: Stucco
Property Information
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Levels: Two
Building Area Total: 1,617
Green Features: Onsite H2O Collection
Inclusions: Oven/Range-Gas, Dishwasher, Microwave
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 1,307
Lot Size Acres: 0.03
Lot Size Source: Tax Records
Zoning Description: Residential
Utilities
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $255
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Prop Management, Maintenance Exterior, Trash, Com Area Mn, Insurance
Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Location Information
Directions: Broadway/135 to Foster Rd. East on Foster. Right on Hummel. Left into Northpoint Townhomes.
UnparsedAddress: 522 North Point, Santa Maria, CA 93455
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,580
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 1,307 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1982
Year Renovated: 1982
County: Santa Barbara County
APN: 107540018
Home facts updated by county records on Nov 4, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Alice Shaw Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.5mi
5/10
Lakeview Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
5/10
Ernest Righetti High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 87° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
6/10 Air Factor
8 unhealthy days expected this year, 10 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Santa Maria, CA • 93455
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
64
42
65
45
68
48
65
46
67
48
69
50
73
53
75
52
74
56
71
51
65
45
64
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.4 hours in
June and 5.1 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.4 hrs
5.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$522,000 – $632,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,494 in fees.3 minutes to get started.