1241 Phyllis Cir is a 1,679 square foot multi-family home on a 8,600 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Santa Rosa data, we estimate the home's value is $730,149.
Multi-familyProperty Type
1971Year Built
8,600 sq ftLot Size
$435Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$730,149
$18K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8% higher than the average sale price ($676K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,960 (+1.5%)
$318,362 + $477,543
$795,905
2024
$8,824 (+1.5%)
$312,120 + $468,180
$780,300
2023
$8,696 (+205.2%)
$306,000 + $459,000
$765,000
2022
$2,850 (+1.7%)
$300,000 + $450,000
$750,000
2021
$2,803 (+0.2%)
$71,792 + $180,527
$252,319
2020
$2,797 (+0.5%)
$70,385 + $176,988
$247,373
2019
$2,782 (+0.6%)
$69,664 + $175,174
$244,838
2018
$2,766 (+1.8%)
$68,299 + $171,740
$240,039
2017
$2,717 (+4.1%)
$65,648 + $165,072
$230,720
2015
$2,611 (+6.4%)
$64,361 + $161,836
$226,197
2014
$2,453
$62,154 + $156,284
$218,438
2013
$2,454 (+1.6%)
$62,154 + $156,284
$218,438
2012
$2,416 (+2.0%)
$61,874 + $155,578
$217,452
2011
$2,368 (+1.5%)
$60,661 + $152,528
$213,189
2010
$2,334 (−0.6%)
$59,472 + $149,538
$209,010
2009
$2,347 (+2.0%)
$59,028 + $148,421
$207,449
2007
$2,301
$58,009 + $145,857
$203,866
Tax history for 1241 Phyllis Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,960 (+1.5%)
$318,362 + $477,543
$795,905
2024
$8,824 (+1.5%)
$312,120 + $468,180
$780,300
2023
$8,696 (+205.2%)
$306,000 + $459,000
$765,000
2022
$2,850 (+1.7%)
$300,000 + $450,000
$750,000
2021
$2,803 (+0.2%)
$71,792 + $180,527
$252,319
2020
$2,797 (+0.5%)
$70,385 + $176,988
$247,373
2019
$2,782 (+0.6%)
$69,664 + $175,174
$244,838
2018
$2,766 (+1.8%)
$68,299 + $171,740
$240,039
2017
$2,717 (+4.1%)
$65,648 + $165,072
$230,720
2015
$2,611 (+6.4%)
$64,361 + $161,836
$226,197
2014
$2,453
$62,154 + $156,284
$218,438
2013
$2,454 (+1.6%)
$62,154 + $156,284
$218,438
2012
$2,416 (+2.0%)
$61,874 + $155,578
$217,452
2011
$2,368 (+1.5%)
$60,661 + $152,528
$213,189
2010
$2,334 (−0.6%)
$59,472 + $149,538
$209,010
2009
$2,347 (+2.0%)
$59,028 + $148,421
$207,449
2007
$2,301
$58,009 + $145,857
$203,866
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-2
Medium Density Multi-Family Residential District
The R-2 zoning districts are applied to areas of the City appropriate for residential neighborhoods with medium and higher residential densities, to provide home rental and ownership opportunities, and to provide a full range of choices in housing types to improve access to affordable housing. The maximum allowable density ranges from 8 to 30 dwellings per acre, with the specific allowable density for each parcel shown on the zoning map by a numerical suffix to the R-3 map symbol see Section 20-22.040. Densities of more than 30 dwellings per acre may be allowed within the Mixed Use land use designation of the General Plan. The R-2 zoning districts implement and are consistent with the Residential Medium Density and Medium High Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Healthcare-Other
Housing-Group
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Infrastructure-Other
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 2
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: L-Shape
Construction Type: Wood/Steel
Building Construction Quality: Average
Property Information
Subdivision Name: LANCE DRIVE
Living Sq. Ft: 1,679
Building Sq. Ft: 2,394
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: 1972 FORM PT OF 12-451-36 LANCE DR SUB LOT 2
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 715
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 8,600
Legal Lot Number: 2
Acres: 0.1974
Zoning Code: CITYSR
County Use Description: DUPLEX
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,679
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 8,600 square feet
Style: Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
Year Built: 1971
Year Renovated: 1972
County: Sonoma County
APN: 012451044000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Helen M. Lehman Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.4mi
2/10
Hilliard Comstock Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
1/10
Piner High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.6mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 92° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
21 unhealthy days expected this year, 21 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Santa Rosa, CA • 95401
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
63
39
64
42
71
45
69
46
76
50
78
52
77
53
85
53
83
54
79
49
65
44
59
42
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.1 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.1 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$694,000 – $840,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $7,301 in fees.3 minutes to get started.