As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,700 (+4.7%)
$147,720 + $345,689
$493,409
2024
$5,446 (+2.4%)
$144,824 + $338,911
$483,735
2023
$5,321 (+3.5%)
$141,985 + $332,266
$474,251
2022
$5,139 (+1.3%)
$139,201 + $325,751
$464,952
2021
$5,074 (+2.7%)
$136,472 + $319,364
$455,836
2020
$4,941 (+1.2%)
$133,797 + $313,102
$446,899
2019
$4,881 (+0.9%)
$132,426 + $309,892
$442,318
2018
$4,839 (+2.2%)
$129,830 + $303,816
$433,646
2017
$4,736 (+12.4%)
$124,790 + $292,019
$416,809
2015
$4,212 (+17.6%)
$122,344 + $286,294
$408,638
2014
$3,583 (+27.5%)
$97,000 + $227,000
$324,000
2013
$2,810 (+13.8%)
$97,000 + $227,000
$324,000
2012
$2,469 (−16.0%)
$75,500 + $176,000
$251,500
2011
$2,941 (+0.8%)
$67,500 + $158,000
$225,500
2010
$2,917 (−10.7%)
$81,000 + $188,000
$269,000
2009
$3,268 (−18.3%)
$81,000 + $188,000
$269,000
2007
$4,000
$110,266 + $258,023
$368,289
Tax history for 1277 Trombetta St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,700 (+4.7%)
$147,720 + $345,689
$493,409
2024
$5,446 (+2.4%)
$144,824 + $338,911
$483,735
2023
$5,321 (+3.5%)
$141,985 + $332,266
$474,251
2022
$5,139 (+1.3%)
$139,201 + $325,751
$464,952
2021
$5,074 (+2.7%)
$136,472 + $319,364
$455,836
2020
$4,941 (+1.2%)
$133,797 + $313,102
$446,899
2019
$4,881 (+0.9%)
$132,426 + $309,892
$442,318
2018
$4,839 (+2.2%)
$129,830 + $303,816
$433,646
2017
$4,736 (+12.4%)
$124,790 + $292,019
$416,809
2015
$4,212 (+17.6%)
$122,344 + $286,294
$408,638
2014
$3,583 (+27.5%)
$97,000 + $227,000
$324,000
2013
$2,810 (+13.8%)
$97,000 + $227,000
$324,000
2012
$2,469 (−16.0%)
$75,500 + $176,000
$251,500
2011
$2,941 (+0.8%)
$67,500 + $158,000
$225,500
2010
$2,917 (−10.7%)
$81,000 + $188,000
$269,000
2009
$3,268 (−18.3%)
$81,000 + $188,000
$269,000
2007
$4,000
$110,266 + $258,023
$368,289
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1-6
Single-Family Residential District - 6,000 sq ft
The R-1 zoning district is applied to areas of the City intended to be maintained as residential neighborhoods comprised of detached and attached single-family houses, clustered Residential hillside projects, and small multi-family projects, together with compatible accessory uses. The maximum allowable density ranges from two to 13 dwellings per acre, with the specific allowable density for each parcel shown on the zoning map by a numerical suffix to the R-1 map symbol see Section 20-22.040. The R-1 zoning district implements and is consistent with the Residential Very Low Density where residential clustered on hillsides is desirable, Low Density or Open Space, Low Density, and Medium Low Density land use classifications of the General Plan.