3383 Montecito Ave is a 2,329 square foot house on a 1.19 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Santa Rosa data, we estimate the home's value is $1,400,046.
Single-familyProperty Type
1956Year Built
1.19 acresLot Size
$601Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,400,046
$96K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 50% higher than the average sale price ($933K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,202 (+1.6%)
$42,508 + $130,028
$172,536
2024
$2,166 (+1.6%)
$41,675 + $127,479
$169,154
2023
$2,132 (+6.4%)
$40,858 + $124,980
$165,838
2022
$2,004 (+1.4%)
$40,057 + $122,530
$162,587
2021
$1,976 (+0.4%)
$39,272 + $120,128
$159,400
2020
$1,968 (+0.7%)
$38,502 + $117,773
$156,275
2019
$1,954 (+10.2%)
$38,108 + $116,566
$154,674
2018
$1,773 (+1.8%)
$37,361 + $114,281
$151,642
2017
$1,742 (+1.2%)
$35,911 + $109,845
$145,756
2016
$1,722 (+3.1%)
$35,207 + $107,692
$142,899
2015
$1,671 (+6.3%)
$35,207 + $107,692
$142,899
2014
$1,572
$34,000 + $103,998
$137,998
2013
$1,573 (+1.5%)
$34,000 + $103,998
$137,998
2012
$1,549 (+2.0%)
$33,847 + $103,528
$137,375
2011
$1,520 (+1.5%)
$33,184 + $101,499
$134,683
2010
$1,497 (−0.6%)
$32,534 + $99,509
$132,043
2009
$1,506 (+1.9%)
$32,291 + $98,766
$131,057
2007
$1,477
$31,734 + $97,060
$128,794
Tax history for 3383 Montecito Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,202 (+1.6%)
$42,508 + $130,028
$172,536
2024
$2,166 (+1.6%)
$41,675 + $127,479
$169,154
2023
$2,132 (+6.4%)
$40,858 + $124,980
$165,838
2022
$2,004 (+1.4%)
$40,057 + $122,530
$162,587
2021
$1,976 (+0.4%)
$39,272 + $120,128
$159,400
2020
$1,968 (+0.7%)
$38,502 + $117,773
$156,275
2019
$1,954 (+10.2%)
$38,108 + $116,566
$154,674
2018
$1,773 (+1.8%)
$37,361 + $114,281
$151,642
2017
$1,742 (+1.2%)
$35,911 + $109,845
$145,756
2016
$1,722 (+3.1%)
$35,207 + $107,692
$142,899
2015
$1,671 (+6.3%)
$35,207 + $107,692
$142,899
2014
$1,572
$34,000 + $103,998
$137,998
2013
$1,573 (+1.5%)
$34,000 + $103,998
$137,998
2012
$1,549 (+2.0%)
$33,847 + $103,528
$137,375
2011
$1,520 (+1.5%)
$33,184 + $101,499
$134,683
2010
$1,497 (−0.6%)
$32,534 + $99,509
$132,043
2009
$1,506 (+1.9%)
$32,291 + $98,766
$131,057
2007
$1,477
$31,734 + $97,060
$128,794
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RR B6 20
Rural Residential - B6 Combining District - 20 Acres per Dwelling Unit
The RR zone preserves the rural character and amenities in areas best utilized for low-density residential development. Rural residential uses are intended to take precedence over agricultural uses. Agricultural service uses are not allowed. The adopted zoning maps shall specify the maximum permitted density, determined by gross acreage for all residential uses. Minimum front, side and rear yard requirements and the minimum parcel or lot size, if not otherwise specified, shall conform to the base district with which the B6 district is combined unless specifically approved otherwise by the planning commission.