Amazing Turn-Key Rincon Valley Home/Backyard Entertainer's delight! Relax in your spectacular 4 bed/3 bath home with a large 7,590 sq ft lot featuring a new 2018 covered Pergola with TV + ceiling fans, landscaping, pavers & distinctive fencing with RV/Boat parking. The stunning open floor plan features a Remodeled Kitchen with Island/2020 Stainless Kitchen Appliances. Two (2) Master Suites in opposite wings gives you versatility in this 4 Bedroom home (one bedroom currently being used as a den/office). Light and bright, this fabulous home is Move-in Ready with new 2019 flooring/oversized Master Bedroom/Bath with dual sinks/Air Conditioning/Indoor laundry/Generac Generator/Newer Water Heater and attention to detail everywhere. This desirable neighborhood is one of Rincon Valley's secrets close to Oliver's and in an award winning school district. This is the one you have been waiting for!
Single-familyProperty Type
1963Year Built
7,588 sq ftLot Size
$501Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Katharine Breithaupt•DRE #01246684• Christopherson Properties
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #BA21030698
May 26, 2022
Listing Removed
—
BAREIS #321015601
May 27, 2021
Price Changed
$747,000
$437/sq ft
Apr 22, 2021
Sold
$775,000
$453/sq ft
Apr 15, 2021
Pending
—
Mar 31, 2021
Price Changed
$775,000
$453/sq ft
Mar 31, 2021
Contingent
—
Mar 20, 2021
Listed
$747,000
$437/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 22, 2021
Sold
$775,000
$453/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML81041671
Aug 1, 2018
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jun 18, 2018
Sold
$688,000
$402/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 16, 2016
Sold
$575,000
$336/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 29, 2015
Sold
$477,000
$279/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 14, 2004
Sold
$539,954
$316/sq ft
Public Records
May 28, 2003
Sold
$419,000
$245/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,851 (+1.5%)
$342,264 + $513,396
$855,660
2024
$9,703 (+3.9%)
$335,553 + $503,330
$838,883
2023
$9,343 (+4.3%)
$328,974 + $493,461
$822,435
2022
$8,960 (+9.2%)
$322,524 + $483,786
$806,310
2021
$8,207 (+0.4%)
$316,200 + $474,300
$790,500
2020
$8,178 (+0.9%)
$289,074 + $434,136
$723,210
2019
$8,104 (+15.4%)
$286,110 + $429,685
$715,795
2018
$7,025 (+1.8%)
$280,500 + $421,260
$701,760
2017
$6,899 (+20.7%)
$234,600 + $351,900
$586,500
2015
$5,715 (+6.5%)
$203,050 + $280,919
$483,969
2014
$5,368 (+42.4%)
$139,000 + $326,000
$465,000
2013
$3,770 (−4.7%)
$139,000 + $326,000
$465,000
2012
$3,955
$99,500 + $231,500
$331,000
2011
$3,951 (−2.9%)
$104,000 + $243,000
$347,000
2010
$4,071 (−23.3%)
$104,000 + $243,000
$347,000
2009
$5,307
$108,000 + $253,000
$361,000
2007
$5,303
$141,500 + $330,500
$472,000
Tax history for 5919 Chandler Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,851 (+1.5%)
$342,264 + $513,396
$855,660
2024
$9,703 (+3.9%)
$335,553 + $503,330
$838,883
2023
$9,343 (+4.3%)
$328,974 + $493,461
$822,435
2022
$8,960 (+9.2%)
$322,524 + $483,786
$806,310
2021
$8,207 (+0.4%)
$316,200 + $474,300
$790,500
2020
$8,178 (+0.9%)
$289,074 + $434,136
$723,210
2019
$8,104 (+15.4%)
$286,110 + $429,685
$715,795
2018
$7,025 (+1.8%)
$280,500 + $421,260
$701,760
2017
$6,899 (+20.7%)
$234,600 + $351,900
$586,500
2015
$5,715 (+6.5%)
$203,050 + $280,919
$483,969
2014
$5,368 (+42.4%)
$139,000 + $326,000
$465,000
2013
$3,770 (−4.7%)
$139,000 + $326,000
$465,000
2012
$3,955
$99,500 + $231,500
$331,000
2011
$3,951 (−2.9%)
$104,000 + $243,000
$347,000
2010
$4,071 (−23.3%)
$104,000 + $243,000
$347,000
2009
$5,307
$108,000 + $253,000
$361,000
2007
$5,303
$141,500 + $330,500
$472,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,590 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1990
Sq. Ft.
1,710
Year built
1963
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Sonoma County
APN
182140024000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 28, 2026.
R-1-6
Single-Family Residential District - 6,000 sq ft
The R-1 zoning district is applied to areas of the City intended to be maintained as residential neighborhoods comprised of detached and attached single-family houses, clustered Residential hillside projects, and small multi-family projects, together with compatible accessory uses. The maximum allowable density ranges from two to 13 dwellings per acre, with the specific allowable density for each parcel shown on the zoning map by a numerical suffix to the R-1 map symbol see Section 20-22.040. The R-1 zoning district implements and is consistent with the Residential Very Low Density where residential clustered on hillsides is desirable, Low Density or Open Space, Low Density, and Medium Low Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Healthcare-Other
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Infrastructure-Other
Housing-Mobile home park
Jan 17, 2019 • Final
Residential mechanical
Install a single head mini split system.
HVAC
Dec 7, 2018 • Final
Residential electrical
Replace an existing electrical panel and a subpanel with new equipment of the same capacity.
Electrical
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.