BEAUTIFUL ONE STORY HOME ON PARK LIKE GROUNDS. FORMAL ENTRY. OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH HIGH CEILINGS-INVITING LIVING ROOM WITH WOOD BURNING STONE FIREPLACE. LARGE REMOD KITCH WITH ISLAND. EVERY ROOM CAPTURES THE BEAUTY OF THE OUTDOORS
Single-familyProperty Type
1964Year Built
0.32 acresLot Size
$1,291Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Don & Darlene•DRE #07000309• Compass
Contact: (408) 313-2191
Bought with Pam Rodgers• Intero Real Estate Services
STUNNING SPACIOUS HOME WAS REBUILT 90% IN 1988. OPEN & LIGHT FLOOR PLAN PER- FECT FOR ENTERTAINING. WONDERFUL PRIVATE YARD W/ POND & WATERFALL. INVITING KITCHEN/FAMILY ROOM, MASTER SUITE W/ JACUZZI TUB, WALK IN CLOSET, NO SHOW UNTIL
Public Records
Apr 19, 1996
Sold
$537,000
$211/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 24, 1989
Sold
$556,000
$218/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 9, 1989
Sold
$450,000
$176/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 22, 1988
Sold
$450,000
$176/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$22,284 (+3.2%)
$1,433,569 + $374,729
$1,808,298
2024
$21,598 (+1.5%)
$1,405,460 + $367,382
$1,772,842
2023
$21,286 (+1.0%)
$1,377,902 + $360,179
$1,738,081
2022
$21,085 (+1.6%)
$1,350,885 + $353,117
$1,704,002
2021
$20,759 (+2.0%)
$1,324,398 + $346,194
$1,670,592
2020
$20,347 (+1.4%)
$1,298,430 + $339,406
$1,637,836
2019
$20,062 (+2.3%)
$1,285,117 + $335,926
$1,621,043
2018
$19,605 (+1.4%)
$1,259,919 + $329,340
$1,589,259
2017
$19,337 (+6.3%)
$1,210,996 + $316,552
$1,527,548
2016
$18,184 (+1.5%)
$1,210,996 + $316,552
$1,527,548
2015
$17,909 (+10.9%)
$1,187,251 + $310,346
$1,497,597
2014
$16,152 (+12.5%)
$1,068,700 + $279,300
$1,348,000
2012
$14,362 (+6.9%)
$944,200 + $246,800
$1,191,000
2011
$13,437 (−11.4%)
$936,300 + $244,700
$1,181,000
2010
$15,167 (+8.2%)
$880,000 + $230,000
$1,110,000
2009
$14,018 (+2,472.4%)
$994,900 + $260,100
$1,255,000
2008
$545
$1,070,000 + $279,700
$1,349,700
Tax history for 14045 QUITO Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$22,284 (+3.2%)
$1,433,569 + $374,729
$1,808,298
2024
$21,598 (+1.5%)
$1,405,460 + $367,382
$1,772,842
2023
$21,286 (+1.0%)
$1,377,902 + $360,179
$1,738,081
2022
$21,085 (+1.6%)
$1,350,885 + $353,117
$1,704,002
2021
$20,759 (+2.0%)
$1,324,398 + $346,194
$1,670,592
2020
$20,347 (+1.4%)
$1,298,430 + $339,406
$1,637,836
2019
$20,062 (+2.3%)
$1,285,117 + $335,926
$1,621,043
2018
$19,605 (+1.4%)
$1,259,919 + $329,340
$1,589,259
2017
$19,337 (+6.3%)
$1,210,996 + $316,552
$1,527,548
2016
$18,184 (+1.5%)
$1,210,996 + $316,552
$1,527,548
2015
$17,909 (+10.9%)
$1,187,251 + $310,346
$1,497,597
2014
$16,152 (+12.5%)
$1,068,700 + $279,300
$1,348,000
2012
$14,362 (+6.9%)
$944,200 + $246,800
$1,191,000
2011
$13,437 (−11.4%)
$936,300 + $244,700
$1,181,000
2010
$15,167 (+8.2%)
$880,000 + $230,000
$1,110,000
2009
$14,018 (+2,472.4%)
$994,900 + $260,100
$1,255,000
2008
$545
$1,070,000 + $279,700
$1,349,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.33 Acres
Year renovated
1975
Sq. Ft.
2,550
Year built
1960
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Santa Clara County
APN
39702075
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R-1-40,000
Single-Family Residential District
In addition to the objectives set forth in Section 15-05.020, the single-family residential districts are included in the Zoning Ordinance to achieve the following purposes: To reserve appropriately located areas for family living at a reasonable range of population densities consistent with sound standards of public health and safety.; To ensure adequate light, air, privacy and open space for each single-family dwelling unit.; To protect single-family dwellings from the congestion and lack of privacy associated with multi-family dwellings.; To provide space for community facilities needed to complement residential areas and for institutions, which require a residential environment.; To protect residential properties from the hazards, noise and congestion created by commercial and industrial uses.; To protect residential properties from fire, explosion, noxious fumes, noise, excessive light or glare and other hazards.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Communications tower
Apr 16, 2019 • Final
Encroachment
Gas
Plumbing
Nov 6, 2017 • Final
Encroachment
Gas
Plumbing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 2
Garage (Maximum): 2
Parking Description: Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 3
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 3
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (1/2): 1
# of Baths (Minimum): 3
# of Baths (Maximum): 3
Bathroom Description: Shower Over Tub, 2+ Tubs, Stall Shower, Tub w/Jets
Room Information
Formal Entry
Family Room Description: Separate Family Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Dining Room Description: Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Bar
Elementary School District: Campbell Union Elementary
High School District: Campbell Union High
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,550
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.33 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1960
Year Renovated: 1975
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 39702075
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Incorporated: Yes
Around this home
Schools
Marshall Lane Elementary School
Charter K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
9/10
Rolling Hills Middle School
Charter 6-8 • Assigned • 0.3mi
9/10
Westmont High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Saratoga housing market remains highly competitive, driven by strong demand and limited inventory. Over the past three months, the median home price was approximately $3.5M, reflecting continued buyer interest in this highly desirable community.