2349 Century Ave is a 2,035 square foot house on a 5,250 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $816,854.
Single-familyProperty Type
1973Year Built
5,250 sq ftLot Size
$401Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$816,854
$7,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.1% lower than the average sale price ($861K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,970 (+1.3%)
$23,048 + $93,266
$116,314
2024
$1,944 (+6.6%)
$22,596 + $91,438
$114,034
2023
$1,824 (+2.4%)
$22,153 + $89,646
$111,799
2022
$1,781 (+2.6%)
$21,718 + $87,889
$109,607
2021
$1,736 (+3.4%)
$21,292 + $86,166
$107,458
2020
$1,678 (+5.1%)
$20,874 + $84,477
$105,351
2019
$1,597 (+2.3%)
$20,661 + $83,612
$104,273
2018
$1,562 (+3.4%)
$20,256 + $81,973
$102,229
2017
$1,511 (+5.3%)
$19,470 + $78,791
$98,261
2016
$1,435 (+3.4%)
$19,470 + $78,791
$98,261
2015
$1,388 (+3.0%)
$19,089 + $77,247
$96,336
2014
$1,348 (+0.5%)
$18,436 + $74,599
$93,035
2013
$1,341 (+1.3%)
$18,436 + $74,599
$93,035
2012
$1,324 (+2.1%)
$18,353 + $74,263
$92,616
2011
$1,297 (+0.8%)
$17,994 + $72,807
$90,801
2010
$1,287
$17,642 + $71,380
$89,022
2009
$1,286 (+1.7%)
$17,511 + $70,848
$88,359
2008
$1,265
$17,553 + $71,017
$88,570
Tax history for 2349 Century Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,970 (+1.3%)
$23,048 + $93,266
$116,314
2024
$1,944 (+6.6%)
$22,596 + $91,438
$114,034
2023
$1,824 (+2.4%)
$22,153 + $89,646
$111,799
2022
$1,781 (+2.6%)
$21,718 + $87,889
$109,607
2021
$1,736 (+3.4%)
$21,292 + $86,166
$107,458
2020
$1,678 (+5.1%)
$20,874 + $84,477
$105,351
2019
$1,597 (+2.3%)
$20,661 + $83,612
$104,273
2018
$1,562 (+3.4%)
$20,256 + $81,973
$102,229
2017
$1,511 (+5.3%)
$19,470 + $78,791
$98,261
2016
$1,435 (+3.4%)
$19,470 + $78,791
$98,261
2015
$1,388 (+3.0%)
$19,089 + $77,247
$96,336
2014
$1,348 (+0.5%)
$18,436 + $74,599
$93,035
2013
$1,341 (+1.3%)
$18,436 + $74,599
$93,035
2012
$1,324 (+2.1%)
$18,353 + $74,263
$92,616
2011
$1,297 (+0.8%)
$17,994 + $72,807
$90,801
2010
$1,287
$17,642 + $71,380
$89,022
2009
$1,286 (+1.7%)
$17,511 + $70,848
$88,359
2008
$1,265
$17,553 + $71,017
$88,570
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.