Large spacious home in desirable east end of Simi. Tile roof, tile floors, dual pane windows, stamped concrete, large lot. Must see
CSMAR #2007525
Apr 19, 2021
Listing Removed
—
May 30, 2006
Delisted
—
Oct 24, 2005
Listed
$699,950
$368/sq ft
Oct 24, 2005
Listed
*
TheMLS #13-678623
Jun 7, 2013
Pending
—
Jun 7, 2013
Delisted
—
Jun 6, 2013
Listed
*
Public Records
Dec 22, 2006
Sold
$640,000
$337/sq ft
CRMLS #30000612
Oct 9, 2006
Delisted
—
Oct 9, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Aug 14, 2006
Listed
*
Aug 14, 2006
Listed
$635,950
$335/sq ft
CRMLS #2003790
Nov 21, 2005
Delisted
—
Nov 21, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Oct 24, 2005
Listed
*
Oct 24, 2005
Listed
$749,950
$395/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 23, 2002
Sold
$255,000
$134/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 18, 1998
Sold
$148,000
$78/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 22, 1977
Sold
$44,000
$23/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,099 (+1.1%)
$557,346 + $300,104
$857,450
2024
$9,985 (+6.3%)
$557,346 + $300,104
$857,450
2023
$9,393
$546,418 + $294,220
$840,638
2022
$9,387 (+20.3%)
$535,704 + $288,451
$824,155
2021
$7,801 (+5.4%)
$525,200 + $282,796
$807,996
2020
$7,404 (+1.4%)
$426,000 + $227,000
$653,000
2019
$7,299 (+4.8%)
$407,000 + $217,000
$624,000
2018
$6,967 (+8.8%)
$413,000 + $220,000
$633,000
2017
$6,403 (+2.6%)
$355,000 + $189,000
$544,000
2016
$6,239 (+9.1%)
$355,000 + $189,000
$544,000
2015
$5,719 (+11.2%)
$352,000 + $187,000
$539,000
2014
$5,144 (+8.7%)
$286,000 + $152,000
$438,000
2013
$4,731 (+3.9%)
$286,000 + $152,000
$438,000
2012
$4,552 (−8.4%)
$262,000 + $139,000
$401,000
2011
$4,970 (+6.9%)
$250,000 + $133,000
$383,000
2010
$4,648 (+2.7%)
$277,000 + $148,000
$425,000
2009
$4,528 (−20.6%)
$258,000 + $138,000
$396,000
2008
$5,703
$251,000 + $135,000
$386,000
Tax history for 3003 Tapo St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,099 (+1.1%)
$557,346 + $300,104
$857,450
2024
$9,985 (+6.3%)
$557,346 + $300,104
$857,450
2023
$9,393
$546,418 + $294,220
$840,638
2022
$9,387 (+20.3%)
$535,704 + $288,451
$824,155
2021
$7,801 (+5.4%)
$525,200 + $282,796
$807,996
2020
$7,404 (+1.4%)
$426,000 + $227,000
$653,000
2019
$7,299 (+4.8%)
$407,000 + $217,000
$624,000
2018
$6,967 (+8.8%)
$413,000 + $220,000
$633,000
2017
$6,403 (+2.6%)
$355,000 + $189,000
$544,000
2016
$6,239 (+9.1%)
$355,000 + $189,000
$544,000
2015
$5,719 (+11.2%)
$352,000 + $187,000
$539,000
2014
$5,144 (+8.7%)
$286,000 + $152,000
$438,000
2013
$4,731 (+3.9%)
$286,000 + $152,000
$438,000
2012
$4,552 (−8.4%)
$262,000 + $139,000
$401,000
2011
$4,970 (+6.9%)
$250,000 + $133,000
$383,000
2010
$4,648 (+2.7%)
$277,000 + $148,000
$425,000
2009
$4,528 (−20.6%)
$258,000 + $138,000
$396,000
2008
$5,703
$251,000 + $135,000
$386,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.