Large 5 bedroom home in Fountainwood tract. This home features high ceilings, living room with fireplace, formal dining, family room with fireplaceand bulit in entertainment center and large kitchen. The backyard features a private pool and spa. Great cul-de-sac location.
Single-familyProperty Type
1985Year Built
10,019 sq ftLot Size
$325Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Erik Sellfors (805) 522-1113 Sellfors•DRE #00964871• Sellfors Realty
•805-522-1113 (agent)
•erik@sellfors.com (agent)
•805-583-9000 (broker)
•erik@sellfors.com (broker)
Bought with Oscar Silva•DRE #01400920• Sellfors Realty
Large 5 bedroom home in Fountainwood tract. This home features high ceilings, living room with fireplace, formal dining, family room with fireplaceand bulit in entertainment center and large kitchen. The backyard features a private pool and spa. Great cul-de-sac location.
CSMAR #2019272
Apr 19, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Feb 28, 2006
Listed
$879,900
$277/sq ft
Public Records
May 17, 2000
Sold
$425,000
$134/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 16, 1988
Sold
$310,000
$98/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 1, 1985
Sold
$159,000
$50/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,158 (+1.1%)
$268,793 + $403,185
$671,978
2024
$8,069 (+6.2%)
$263,522 + $395,280
$658,802
2023
$7,599 (+0.2%)
$258,355 + $387,530
$645,885
2022
$7,585 (+0.5%)
$253,289 + $379,932
$633,221
2021
$7,545 (+1.9%)
$248,322 + $372,483
$620,805
2020
$7,402 (+4.6%)
$243,453 + $365,180
$608,633
2019
$7,076 (+0.7%)
$240,957 + $361,437
$602,394
2018
$7,028 (+2.1%)
$236,233 + $354,350
$590,583
2017
$6,883 (+4.5%)
$227,060 + $340,591
$567,651
2016
$6,585 (+2.0%)
$227,060 + $340,591
$567,651
2015
$6,458 (+1.2%)
$222,608 + $333,913
$556,521
2014
$6,379 (−6.5%)
$214,971 + $322,457
$537,428
2013
$6,823 (+10.1%)
$214,971 + $322,457
$537,428
2012
$6,196 (+2.6%)
$290,000 + $290,000
$580,000
2011
$6,041 (+0.9%)
$208,016 + $312,028
$520,044
2010
$5,988
$203,938 + $305,910
$509,848
2009
$5,984 (+2.0%)
$202,415 + $303,625
$506,040
2008
$5,866
$202,897 + $304,348
$507,245
Tax history for 3104 Sky Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,158 (+1.1%)
$268,793 + $403,185
$671,978
2024
$8,069 (+6.2%)
$263,522 + $395,280
$658,802
2023
$7,599 (+0.2%)
$258,355 + $387,530
$645,885
2022
$7,585 (+0.5%)
$253,289 + $379,932
$633,221
2021
$7,545 (+1.9%)
$248,322 + $372,483
$620,805
2020
$7,402 (+4.6%)
$243,453 + $365,180
$608,633
2019
$7,076 (+0.7%)
$240,957 + $361,437
$602,394
2018
$7,028 (+2.1%)
$236,233 + $354,350
$590,583
2017
$6,883 (+4.5%)
$227,060 + $340,591
$567,651
2016
$6,585 (+2.0%)
$227,060 + $340,591
$567,651
2015
$6,458 (+1.2%)
$222,608 + $333,913
$556,521
2014
$6,379 (−6.5%)
$214,971 + $322,457
$537,428
2013
$6,823 (+10.1%)
$214,971 + $322,457
$537,428
2012
$6,196 (+2.6%)
$290,000 + $290,000
$580,000
2011
$6,041 (+0.9%)
$208,016 + $312,028
$520,044
2010
$5,988
$203,938 + $305,910
$509,848
2009
$5,984 (+2.0%)
$202,415 + $303,625
$506,040
2008
$5,866
$202,897 + $304,348
$507,245
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
5
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10,176 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
3,175
Year built
1985
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Ventura County
APN
6160181205
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 24, 2026.
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Fire house
Golf related
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage Spaces: 0.0
Interior
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms Half: 0
Bathrooms One Quarter: 0
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Three Quarter: 0
Bathrooms Total Decimal: 3.0
Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms Total: 5
Heating & Cooling
Cooling: None
Heating YN: Yes
Interior Features
Living Area: 3175.0
Living Area Source: Public Records
Laundry Features: Laundry Area
Appliances: Electric
Fireplace YN: Yes
Flooring: Carpet, Other
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Other
Fencing: Other
Roof: Other
Foundation Details: Slab
Entry Location: Main Level
Pool Information
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Property Information
Levels: Two
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
View YN: No
Building Information
Building Area Total: 3175.0
Financial
Financial Information
Listing Terms: Conventional, Cash
Location
School Information
High School District: Other
Location Information
County Or Parish: Ventura
Directions: Township to Paige, right on Martz, right on Sky
MLS Area Major: SVC - Simi Central
State Or Province: CA
Subdivision Name: Fountainwood (2/84)
Unparsed Address: 3104 Sky Court, Simi Valley, CA 93063
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,175
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 10,176 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1985
Year Renovated: —
County: Ventura County
APN: 6160181205
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 24, 2026
Other
Documents & Disclosures
Documents Change Timestamp: 2016-12-13T20:53:15Z
Documents Count: 1
Listing Information
Approval Status: Yes
Possession: Close of Escrow
Special Listing Conditions: Real Estate Owned
Mls Status: Closed
Stories Total: 0
Photos Count: 1
Videos Count: 0
Year Built: 1985
Year Built Source: Assessor
Zoning Description: RM3
Listing Price Information
Previous List Price: 553900.0
Around this home
Schools
Township Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.6mi
7/10
Valley View Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
4/10
Simi Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
41% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 101° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Simi Valley, CA • 93063
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
65
49
68
50
72
50
69
49
74
52
79
55
85
59
88
62
83
61
77
55
69
50
69
50
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10 hours in
June and 6.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10 hrs
6.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$982,000 – $1.19M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $10,334 in fees.3 minutes to get started.