SINGLE story 4-bedroom on a large lot. Vaulted ceilings set the tone for a light and bright floor plan. Brick fireplace in living room, with separate dining room connecting to kitchen, boasting stainless appliances and granite counter tops. Newer dual paned windows, and french doors. Family room with built-in bar area. Down the hall to 4 bedrooms, including spacious primary, with walk-in closet and en suite bath. Separate laundry room leads to 2-car garage. Backyard is private with plenty of grass and ready to enjoy. Roof is newer! Welcome home.
Single-familyProperty Type
1983Year Built
10,763 sq ftLot Size
$459Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Deborah Gates•DRE #0• Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
•805-222-6000 (broker)
•Patti@pattipetralia.com (broker)
Bought with Karen Thompson•DRE #00593704• Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
Centrally located in one of Simi Valleys great neighborhoods.This lovely single story Fountainwood has great curb appeal w/brick accents to entry and a beveled glass front door.Recently painted,all new dual pane windows and french panel sliding doors.Completely remodeled kitchen w/custom cabinets w/slideout drawers,granite counter tops,stainless steel sinks and recessed lighting.Very open floorplan w/lg family room w/built-n bar.Lg.back yard w/privacy,covered patio & room for a pool.Much more.
CRMLS #FR2031454
Feb 17, 2007
Listing Removed
—
May 10, 2006
Listed
$729,000
$353/sq ft
CRMLS #S430456
Jul 20, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Mar 7, 2006
Listed
$729,000
$353/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 20, 1984
Sold
$153,000
$74/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,798 (−45.1%)
$189,679 + $284,526
$474,205
2024
$10,559 (+176.0%)
$185,959 + $278,948
$464,907
2023
$3,825 (+0.9%)
$580,380 + $312,120
$892,500
2022
$3,792 (+1.2%)
$104,523 + $195,093
$299,616
2021
$3,748 (+2.4%)
$102,474 + $191,268
$293,742
2020
$3,659 (+4.8%)
$100,465 + $187,518
$287,983
2019
$3,490 (+1.2%)
$99,436 + $185,597
$285,033
2018
$3,450 (+2.5%)
$97,487 + $181,958
$279,445
2017
$3,364 (+4.8%)
$93,702 + $174,894
$268,596
2016
$3,209 (+2.4%)
$93,702 + $174,894
$268,596
2015
$3,133 (+1.8%)
$91,865 + $171,465
$263,330
2014
$3,079 (+0.7%)
$88,714 + $165,584
$254,298
2013
$3,059 (+1.5%)
$88,714 + $165,584
$254,298
2012
$3,014 (+2.5%)
$88,314 + $164,837
$253,151
2011
$2,941 (+0.9%)
$86,583 + $161,605
$248,188
2010
$2,915
$84,886 + $158,437
$243,323
2009
$2,913 (+2.0%)
$84,252 + $157,253
$241,505
2008
$2,856
$84,453 + $157,628
$242,081
Tax history for 3107 Stonewood St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,798 (−45.1%)
$189,679 + $284,526
$474,205
2024
$10,559 (+176.0%)
$185,959 + $278,948
$464,907
2023
$3,825 (+0.9%)
$580,380 + $312,120
$892,500
2022
$3,792 (+1.2%)
$104,523 + $195,093
$299,616
2021
$3,748 (+2.4%)
$102,474 + $191,268
$293,742
2020
$3,659 (+4.8%)
$100,465 + $187,518
$287,983
2019
$3,490 (+1.2%)
$99,436 + $185,597
$285,033
2018
$3,450 (+2.5%)
$97,487 + $181,958
$279,445
2017
$3,364 (+4.8%)
$93,702 + $174,894
$268,596
2016
$3,209 (+2.4%)
$93,702 + $174,894
$268,596
2015
$3,133 (+1.8%)
$91,865 + $171,465
$263,330
2014
$3,079 (+0.7%)
$88,714 + $165,584
$254,298
2013
$3,059 (+1.5%)
$88,714 + $165,584
$254,298
2012
$3,014 (+2.5%)
$88,314 + $164,837
$253,151
2011
$2,941 (+0.9%)
$86,583 + $161,605
$248,188
2010
$2,915
$84,886 + $158,437
$243,323
2009
$2,913 (+2.0%)
$84,252 + $157,253
$241,505
2008
$2,856
$84,453 + $157,628
$242,081
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10,763 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,063
Year built
1983
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Ventura County
APN
6110251055
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 24, 2026.
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.