This beautiful upgraded home is one you will not want to miss. Lovely landscaped front yard with delightful porch. Gorgeous leaded glass and oak entry door, spacious family room with custom paint and newer carpet. Wonderful cooks kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, refinished cabinets and island. Stunning remodeled bathrooms. Newer tile and wood flooring. Custom paint inside and out. Approx 50 Sq Ft of RV parking.
This beautiful upgraded home is one you will not want to miss. Lovely landscaped front yard with delightful porch. Gorgeous leaded glass and oak entry door, spacious family room with custom paint and newer carpet. Wonderful cooks kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, refinished cabinets and island. Stunning remodeled bathrooms. Newer tile and wood flooring. Custom paint inside and out. Approx 50 Sq Ft of RV parking.
Public Records
Jan 5, 1989
Sold
$182,000
$102/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,611 (+1.1%)
$270,044 + $270,042
$540,086
2024
$6,537 (+6.4%)
$270,044 + $270,042
$540,086
2023
$6,146 (+0.4%)
$264,749 + $264,748
$529,497
2022
$6,124 (+0.7%)
$259,558 + $259,557
$519,115
2021
$6,082 (+2.1%)
$254,469 + $254,468
$508,937
2020
$5,957 (+4.8%)
$249,479 + $249,479
$498,958
2019
$5,687 (+0.8%)
$246,922 + $246,922
$493,844
2018
$5,640 (+2.3%)
$242,081 + $242,081
$484,162
2017
$5,516 (+4.7%)
$232,682 + $232,682
$465,364
2016
$5,268 (+2.1%)
$232,682 + $232,682
$465,364
2015
$5,158 (+1.4%)
$228,120 + $228,120
$456,240
2014
$5,087 (+0.7%)
$220,295 + $220,295
$440,590
2013
$5,053 (+90.3%)
$220,295 + $220,295
$440,590
2012
$2,656 (+2.5%)
$219,300 + $219,300
$438,600
2011
$2,592 (+0.9%)
$84,868 + $131,047
$215,915
2010
$2,569
$83,204 + $128,478
$211,682
2009
$2,567 (+2.0%)
$82,583 + $127,519
$210,102
2008
$2,518
$82,780 + $127,823
$210,603
Tax history for 3347 Elmore St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,611 (+1.1%)
$270,044 + $270,042
$540,086
2024
$6,537 (+6.4%)
$270,044 + $270,042
$540,086
2023
$6,146 (+0.4%)
$264,749 + $264,748
$529,497
2022
$6,124 (+0.7%)
$259,558 + $259,557
$519,115
2021
$6,082 (+2.1%)
$254,469 + $254,468
$508,937
2020
$5,957 (+4.8%)
$249,479 + $249,479
$498,958
2019
$5,687 (+0.8%)
$246,922 + $246,922
$493,844
2018
$5,640 (+2.3%)
$242,081 + $242,081
$484,162
2017
$5,516 (+4.7%)
$232,682 + $232,682
$465,364
2016
$5,268 (+2.1%)
$232,682 + $232,682
$465,364
2015
$5,158 (+1.4%)
$228,120 + $228,120
$456,240
2014
$5,087 (+0.7%)
$220,295 + $220,295
$440,590
2013
$5,053 (+90.3%)
$220,295 + $220,295
$440,590
2012
$2,656 (+2.5%)
$219,300 + $219,300
$438,600
2011
$2,592 (+0.9%)
$84,868 + $131,047
$215,915
2010
$2,569
$83,204 + $128,478
$211,682
2009
$2,567 (+2.0%)
$82,583 + $127,519
$210,102
2008
$2,518
$82,780 + $127,823
$210,603
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
5
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,098 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,781
Year built
1968
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Ventura County
APN
6330161135
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 11, 2026.
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Fire house
Golf related
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Mar 8, 2023 • Final
Building & safety - residential electrical express
Electrical
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.