37 Wrangler Rd is a 2,468 square foot house on a 0.93 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $1,319,397.
Single-familyProperty Type
1981Year Built
0.93 acresLot Size
$535Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,319,397
$21K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 10.5% lower than the average sale price ($1.47M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,898 (+1.2%)
$148,425 + $325,310
$473,735
2024
$5,829 (+6.4%)
$148,425 + $325,310
$473,735
2023
$5,481 (+0.5%)
$145,515 + $318,932
$464,447
2022
$5,456 (+0.8%)
$142,662 + $312,679
$455,341
2021
$5,413 (+2.2%)
$139,864 + $306,549
$446,413
2020
$5,299 (+4.8%)
$137,121 + $300,539
$437,660
2019
$5,057 (+0.9%)
$135,716 + $297,458
$433,174
2018
$5,013 (+2.3%)
$133,055 + $291,626
$424,681
2017
$4,900 (+4.7%)
$127,890 + $280,302
$408,192
2016
$4,679 (+2.2%)
$127,890 + $280,302
$408,192
2015
$4,579 (+1.5%)
$125,383 + $274,806
$400,189
2014
$4,513 (+0.7%)
$121,082 + $265,378
$386,460
2013
$4,483 (+1.5%)
$121,082 + $265,378
$386,460
2012
$4,416 (+2.6%)
$120,536 + $264,180
$384,716
2011
$4,304 (+0.9%)
$118,173 + $259,000
$377,173
2010
$4,265
$115,856 + $253,922
$369,778
2009
$4,262 (+2.1%)
$114,991 + $252,025
$367,016
2008
$4,176
$115,265 + $252,625
$367,890
Tax history for 37 Wrangler Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,898 (+1.2%)
$148,425 + $325,310
$473,735
2024
$5,829 (+6.4%)
$148,425 + $325,310
$473,735
2023
$5,481 (+0.5%)
$145,515 + $318,932
$464,447
2022
$5,456 (+0.8%)
$142,662 + $312,679
$455,341
2021
$5,413 (+2.2%)
$139,864 + $306,549
$446,413
2020
$5,299 (+4.8%)
$137,121 + $300,539
$437,660
2019
$5,057 (+0.9%)
$135,716 + $297,458
$433,174
2018
$5,013 (+2.3%)
$133,055 + $291,626
$424,681
2017
$4,900 (+4.7%)
$127,890 + $280,302
$408,192
2016
$4,679 (+2.2%)
$127,890 + $280,302
$408,192
2015
$4,579 (+1.5%)
$125,383 + $274,806
$400,189
2014
$4,513 (+0.7%)
$121,082 + $265,378
$386,460
2013
$4,483 (+1.5%)
$121,082 + $265,378
$386,460
2012
$4,416 (+2.6%)
$120,536 + $264,180
$384,716
2011
$4,304 (+0.9%)
$118,173 + $259,000
$377,173
2010
$4,265
$115,856 + $253,922
$369,778
2009
$4,262 (+2.1%)
$114,991 + $252,025
$367,016
2008
$4,176
$115,265 + $252,625
$367,890
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RL
Residential Low Density District
The RL zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes, but with generally low density and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 2.1 to 3.5 dwelling units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.