Immaculate, Warm and Inviting Stone Canyon home on a pool size lot with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and optional downstairs den/5th bedroom that is currently used as a formal dining room. The home has an open and light feel with soaring ceilings in the living room, spacious family room that opens to the eat-in-kitchen with plenty of storage, center-island, double ovens and nearby laundry room. The master suite offers a balcony with beautiful mountain views, large master bath with soaking tub, walk-in closet with custom built-ins. Spacious secondary bedrooms with ceiling fans and custom window treatments. One bedroom with built-ins is being used as an office. There is an exercise room that is easily converted back to a full 3 car tandem garage. The property offers beautifully manicured yard with mature trees, shrubs and flowers. Additional features/upgrades include security system, decorator paint, window treatments and ceiling fans. Nearby award winning schools, hiking trails & shopping.
Single-familyProperty Type
1998Year Built
9,632 sq ftLot Size
$425Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Michael Radonic• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
•805-496-0555 (broker)
•info@bhhscalhomes.com (broker)
Listed by Lora Martin• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
•805-496-0555 (broker)
•info@bhhscalhomes.com (broker)
Bought with Lance Court•DRE #01223223• Progressive Real Estate Service
Immaculate, Warm and Inviting Stone Canyon home on a pool size lot with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and optional downstairs den/5th bedroom that is currently used as a formal dining room. The home has an open and light feel with soaring ceilings in the living room, spacious family room that opens to the eat-in-kitchen with plenty of storage, center-island, double ovens and nearby laundry room. The master suite offers a balcony with beautiful mountain views, large master bath with soaking tub, walk-in closet with custom built-ins. Spacious secondary bedrooms with ceiling fans and custom window treatments. One bedroom with built-ins is being used as an office. There is an exercise room that is easily converted back to a full 3 car tandem garage. The property offers beautifully manicured yard with ma
Public Records
Oct 6, 2003
Sold
$675,000
$224/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 29, 2000
Sold
$467,500
$155/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,190 (+1.1%)
$630,186 + $338,847
$969,033
2024
$11,066 (+6.3%)
$617,830 + $332,203
$950,033
2023
$10,412
$605,715 + $325,690
$931,405
2022
$10,412 (+0.4%)
$593,839 + $319,304
$913,143
2021
$10,374 (+1.9%)
$582,195 + $313,044
$895,239
2020
$10,185 (+4.7%)
$570,780 + $306,906
$877,686
2019
$9,729 (+0.6%)
$564,928 + $303,760
$868,688
2018
$9,673 (+2.1%)
$553,851 + $297,804
$851,655
2017
$9,478 (+4.6%)
$532,346 + $286,241
$818,587
2016
$9,063 (+1.9%)
$532,346 + $286,241
$818,587
2015
$8,894 (+5.3%)
$521,908 + $280,629
$802,537
2014
$8,446 (+16.0%)
$375,000 + $375,000
$750,000
2013
$7,280 (+0.9%)
$375,000 + $375,000
$750,000
2012
$7,219 (−13.4%)
$322,000 + $322,000
$644,000
2011
$8,336 (+15.2%)
$318,000 + $318,000
$636,000
2010
$7,234 (+1.2%)
$372,000 + $373,000
$745,000
2009
$7,149 (−12.0%)
$322,000 + $322,000
$644,000
2008
$8,124
$319,000 + $319,000
$638,000
Tax history for 377 Kitetail St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,190 (+1.1%)
$630,186 + $338,847
$969,033
2024
$11,066 (+6.3%)
$617,830 + $332,203
$950,033
2023
$10,412
$605,715 + $325,690
$931,405
2022
$10,412 (+0.4%)
$593,839 + $319,304
$913,143
2021
$10,374 (+1.9%)
$582,195 + $313,044
$895,239
2020
$10,185 (+4.7%)
$570,780 + $306,906
$877,686
2019
$9,729 (+0.6%)
$564,928 + $303,760
$868,688
2018
$9,673 (+2.1%)
$553,851 + $297,804
$851,655
2017
$9,478 (+4.6%)
$532,346 + $286,241
$818,587
2016
$9,063 (+1.9%)
$532,346 + $286,241
$818,587
2015
$8,894 (+5.3%)
$521,908 + $280,629
$802,537
2014
$8,446 (+16.0%)
$375,000 + $375,000
$750,000
2013
$7,280 (+0.9%)
$375,000 + $375,000
$750,000
2012
$7,219 (−13.4%)
$322,000 + $322,000
$644,000
2011
$8,336 (+15.2%)
$318,000 + $318,000
$636,000
2010
$7,234 (+1.2%)
$372,000 + $373,000
$745,000
2009
$7,149 (−12.0%)
$322,000 + $322,000
$644,000
2008
$8,124
$319,000 + $319,000
$638,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,632 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
3,020
Year built
1998
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Ventura County
APN
5960051095
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 24, 2026.
RL
Residential Low Density District
The RL zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes, but with generally low density and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 2.1 to 3.5 dwelling units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Fire house
Golf related
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage Spaces: 3.0
Attached Garage YN: Yes
Parking Features: Driveway
Interior
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms Half: 0
Bathrooms One Quarter: 0
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Three Quarter: 1
Bathrooms Total Decimal: 2.75
Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms Total: 4
Heating & Cooling
Heating YN: Yes
Interior Features
Living Area: 3020.0
Living Area Source: Public Records
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings
Laundry Features: Individual Room, Laundry Area, In Kitchen
Appliances: Microwave, Range Hood, Double Oven
Fireplace YN: Yes
Flooring: Carpet
Accessibility Features: None
Door Features: Double Door Entry
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch - Front, Slab, Wood