4151 Helene St is a 2,333 square foot house on a 6,969 square foot lot with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $877,925.
Single-familyProperty Type
1961Year Built
6,969 sq ftLot Size
$376Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$877,925
$8,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.5% higher than the average sale price ($840K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,957 (−65.7%)
$21,444 + $93,537
$114,981
2024
$5,706 (+230.2%)
$21,444 + $93,537
$114,981
2023
$1,728 (−2.2%)
$269,082 + $185,082
$454,164
2022
$1,768 (+2.6%)
$15,536 + $87,174
$102,710
2021
$1,722 (+3.5%)
$20,202 + $88,142
$108,344
2020
$1,665 (+5.2%)
$19,806 + $86,414
$106,220
2019
$1,583 (+2.3%)
$19,603 + $85,529
$105,132
2018
$1,548 (+3.4%)
$19,219 + $83,852
$103,071
2017
$1,497 (+5.3%)
$18,474 + $80,597
$99,071
2016
$1,421 (+3.5%)
$18,474 + $80,597
$99,071
2015
$1,373 (+3.0%)
$18,112 + $79,017
$97,129
2014
$1,333 (+0.5%)
$17,493 + $76,307
$93,800
2013
$1,326 (+5.7%)
$17,493 + $76,307
$93,800
2012
$1,255 (+34.8%)
$17,415 + $75,963
$93,378
2011
$931 (+0.7%)
$17,074 + $69,474
$86,548
2010
$924 (+0.1%)
$16,740 + $40,367
$57,107
2009
$923 (+1.5%)
$16,616 + $40,066
$56,682
2008
$909
$16,656 + $40,162
$56,818
Tax history for 4151 Helene St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,957 (−65.7%)
$21,444 + $93,537
$114,981
2024
$5,706 (+230.2%)
$21,444 + $93,537
$114,981
2023
$1,728 (−2.2%)
$269,082 + $185,082
$454,164
2022
$1,768 (+2.6%)
$15,536 + $87,174
$102,710
2021
$1,722 (+3.5%)
$20,202 + $88,142
$108,344
2020
$1,665 (+5.2%)
$19,806 + $86,414
$106,220
2019
$1,583 (+2.3%)
$19,603 + $85,529
$105,132
2018
$1,548 (+3.4%)
$19,219 + $83,852
$103,071
2017
$1,497 (+5.3%)
$18,474 + $80,597
$99,071
2016
$1,421 (+3.5%)
$18,474 + $80,597
$99,071
2015
$1,373 (+3.0%)
$18,112 + $79,017
$97,129
2014
$1,333 (+0.5%)
$17,493 + $76,307
$93,800
2013
$1,326 (+5.7%)
$17,493 + $76,307
$93,800
2012
$1,255 (+34.8%)
$17,415 + $75,963
$93,378
2011
$931 (+0.7%)
$17,074 + $69,474
$86,548
2010
$924 (+0.1%)
$16,740 + $40,367
$57,107
2009
$923 (+1.5%)
$16,616 + $40,066
$56,682
2008
$909
$16,656 + $40,162
$56,818
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.