4180 Gertrude St is a 1,087 square foot house on a 7,140 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $735,683.
Single-familyProperty Type
1961Year Built
7,140 sq ftLot Size
$677Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$735,683
$9,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.7% lower than the average sale price ($741K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,551 (+1.1%)
$531,136 + $285,994
$817,130
2024
$9,445 (+6.3%)
$520,721 + $280,387
$801,108
2023
$8,885 (+588.9%)
$510,510 + $274,890
$785,400
2022
$1,290 (+3.7%)
$500,500 + $269,500
$770,000
2021
$1,244 (+4.2%)
$20,327 + $44,116
$64,443
2020
$1,194 (+5.4%)
$19,929 + $43,251
$63,180
2019
$1,133 (+3.1%)
$19,726 + $42,808
$62,534
2018
$1,099 (+4.1%)
$19,340 + $41,969
$61,309
2017
$1,056 (+5.7%)
$18,590 + $40,341
$58,931
2016
$999 (+4.3%)
$18,590 + $40,341
$58,931
2015
$958 (+3.9%)
$18,226 + $39,550
$57,776
2014
$922 (+0.5%)
$17,602 + $38,195
$55,797
2013
$918 (+1.2%)
$17,602 + $38,195
$55,797
2012
$907 (+1.8%)
$17,523 + $38,023
$55,546
2011
$891 (+0.7%)
$17,180 + $37,278
$54,458
2010
$885 (+0.1%)
$16,844 + $36,548
$53,392
2009
$884 (+1.5%)
$16,719 + $36,276
$52,995
2008
$870
$16,759 + $36,363
$53,122
Tax history for 4180 Gertrude St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,551 (+1.1%)
$531,136 + $285,994
$817,130
2024
$9,445 (+6.3%)
$520,721 + $280,387
$801,108
2023
$8,885 (+588.9%)
$510,510 + $274,890
$785,400
2022
$1,290 (+3.7%)
$500,500 + $269,500
$770,000
2021
$1,244 (+4.2%)
$20,327 + $44,116
$64,443
2020
$1,194 (+5.4%)
$19,929 + $43,251
$63,180
2019
$1,133 (+3.1%)
$19,726 + $42,808
$62,534
2018
$1,099 (+4.1%)
$19,340 + $41,969
$61,309
2017
$1,056 (+5.7%)
$18,590 + $40,341
$58,931
2016
$999 (+4.3%)
$18,590 + $40,341
$58,931
2015
$958 (+3.9%)
$18,226 + $39,550
$57,776
2014
$922 (+0.5%)
$17,602 + $38,195
$55,797
2013
$918 (+1.2%)
$17,602 + $38,195
$55,797
2012
$907 (+1.8%)
$17,523 + $38,023
$55,546
2011
$891 (+0.7%)
$17,180 + $37,278
$54,458
2010
$885 (+0.1%)
$16,844 + $36,548
$53,392
2009
$884 (+1.5%)
$16,719 + $36,276
$52,995
2008
$870
$16,759 + $36,363
$53,122
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.