Check out this Wright Ranch 3+2 with nice upgrades and great upside! A block away from Tapo Street. Walk to restaurants, shopping, and more. New front door, upgraded bathrooms, double pane windows and slider, copper plumbing, new water heater, fresh interior paint, smooth ceilings, ceramic tile entry and kitchen, new front yard landscaping, and spacious backyard with many possibilities.
Public Records
Dec 24, 1984
Sold
$93,000
$85/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,746 (+1.1%)
$354,433 + $190,583
$545,016
2024
$6,669 (+6.3%)
$354,433 + $190,583
$545,016
2023
$6,272 (+0.3%)
$347,483 + $186,847
$534,330
2022
$6,253 (+0.7%)
$340,669 + $183,184
$523,853
2021
$6,212 (+2.1%)
$333,989 + $179,593
$513,582
2020
$6,086 (+4.7%)
$327,440 + $176,072
$503,512
2019
$5,811 (+0.8%)
$324,084 + $174,267
$498,351
2018
$5,766 (+10.8%)
$317,730 + $170,850
$488,580
2017
$5,203 (+4.7%)
$279,340 + $150,413
$429,753
2016
$4,970 (+5.6%)
$279,340 + $150,413
$429,753
2015
$4,706 (+103.1%)
$273,863 + $147,464
$421,327
2014
$2,317 (+0.6%)
$62,441 + $115,216
$177,657
2013
$2,304 (+1.4%)
$62,441 + $115,216
$177,657
2012
$2,272 (+2.4%)
$62,159 + $114,697
$176,856
2011
$2,220 (+0.8%)
$60,941 + $112,449
$173,390
2010
$2,202
$59,747 + $110,245
$169,992
2009
$2,200 (+1.9%)
$59,301 + $109,422
$168,723
2008
$2,160
$59,443 + $109,683
$169,126
Tax history for 4275 Helene St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,746 (+1.1%)
$354,433 + $190,583
$545,016
2024
$6,669 (+6.3%)
$354,433 + $190,583
$545,016
2023
$6,272 (+0.3%)
$347,483 + $186,847
$534,330
2022
$6,253 (+0.7%)
$340,669 + $183,184
$523,853
2021
$6,212 (+2.1%)
$333,989 + $179,593
$513,582
2020
$6,086 (+4.7%)
$327,440 + $176,072
$503,512
2019
$5,811 (+0.8%)
$324,084 + $174,267
$498,351
2018
$5,766 (+10.8%)
$317,730 + $170,850
$488,580
2017
$5,203 (+4.7%)
$279,340 + $150,413
$429,753
2016
$4,970 (+5.6%)
$279,340 + $150,413
$429,753
2015
$4,706 (+103.1%)
$273,863 + $147,464
$421,327
2014
$2,317 (+0.6%)
$62,441 + $115,216
$177,657
2013
$2,304 (+1.4%)
$62,441 + $115,216
$177,657
2012
$2,272 (+2.4%)
$62,159 + $114,697
$176,856
2011
$2,220 (+0.8%)
$60,941 + $112,449
$173,390
2010
$2,202
$59,747 + $110,245
$169,992
2009
$2,200 (+1.9%)
$59,301 + $109,422
$168,723
2008
$2,160
$59,443 + $109,683
$169,126
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,969 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,098
Year built
1961
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Ventura County
APN
6180144115
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.