4308 Roxbury St is a 2,872 square foot house on a 8,712 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $1,105,043.
Single-familyProperty Type
1979Year Built
8,712 sq ftLot Size
$385Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,105,043
$14K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.1% higher than the average sale price ($1.07M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,968 (+1.2%)
$77,689 + $302,932
$380,621
2024
$4,910 (+6.3%)
$77,689 + $302,932
$380,621
2023
$4,621 (+0.7%)
$76,165 + $296,993
$373,158
2022
$4,591 (+1.0%)
$74,672 + $291,170
$365,842
2021
$4,547 (+2.2%)
$73,208 + $285,461
$358,669
2020
$4,448 (+4.7%)
$71,773 + $279,864
$351,637
2019
$4,248 (+1.0%)
$71,038 + $276,996
$348,034
2018
$4,206 (+2.4%)
$69,646 + $271,565
$341,211
2017
$4,109 (+4.7%)
$66,943 + $261,021
$327,964
2016
$3,926 (+2.3%)
$66,943 + $261,021
$327,964
2015
$3,839 (+1.6%)
$65,631 + $255,903
$321,534
2014
$3,780 (+0.6%)
$63,382 + $247,123
$310,505
2013
$3,756 (+1.5%)
$63,382 + $247,123
$310,505
2012
$3,702 (+2.5%)
$63,097 + $246,007
$309,104
2011
$3,612 (+0.9%)
$61,860 + $241,184
$303,044
2010
$3,580
$60,648 + $236,455
$297,103
2009
$3,578 (+2.0%)
$60,196 + $234,689
$294,885
2008
$3,509
$60,340 + $235,248
$295,588
Tax history for 4308 Roxbury St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,968 (+1.2%)
$77,689 + $302,932
$380,621
2024
$4,910 (+6.3%)
$77,689 + $302,932
$380,621
2023
$4,621 (+0.7%)
$76,165 + $296,993
$373,158
2022
$4,591 (+1.0%)
$74,672 + $291,170
$365,842
2021
$4,547 (+2.2%)
$73,208 + $285,461
$358,669
2020
$4,448 (+4.7%)
$71,773 + $279,864
$351,637
2019
$4,248 (+1.0%)
$71,038 + $276,996
$348,034
2018
$4,206 (+2.4%)
$69,646 + $271,565
$341,211
2017
$4,109 (+4.7%)
$66,943 + $261,021
$327,964
2016
$3,926 (+2.3%)
$66,943 + $261,021
$327,964
2015
$3,839 (+1.6%)
$65,631 + $255,903
$321,534
2014
$3,780 (+0.6%)
$63,382 + $247,123
$310,505
2013
$3,756 (+1.5%)
$63,382 + $247,123
$310,505
2012
$3,702 (+2.5%)
$63,097 + $246,007
$309,104
2011
$3,612 (+0.9%)
$61,860 + $241,184
$303,044
2010
$3,580
$60,648 + $236,455
$297,103
2009
$3,578 (+2.0%)
$60,196 + $234,689
$294,885
2008
$3,509
$60,340 + $235,248
$295,588
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.