4320 Springfield St is a 2,732 square foot house on a 9,147 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $1,070,122.
Single-familyProperty Type
1968Year Built
9,147 sq ftLot Size
$392Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,070,122
$17K since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.1% higher than the average sale price ($1.07M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,737 (+522.2%)
$650,000 + $350,000
$1,000,000
2024
$1,886 (+6.6%)
$650,000 + $350,000
$1,000,000
2023
$1,769 (+2.5%)
$20,375 + $87,674
$108,049
2022
$1,726 (+2.7%)
$19,976 + $85,955
$105,931
2021
$1,680 (+3.5%)
$19,584 + $84,270
$103,854
2020
$1,623 (+5.1%)
$19,200 + $82,618
$101,818
2019
$1,544 (+2.3%)
$19,004 + $81,772
$100,776
2018
$1,509 (+3.5%)
$18,632 + $80,169
$98,801
2017
$1,458 (+5.4%)
$17,909 + $77,057
$94,966
2016
$1,384 (+3.4%)
$17,909 + $77,057
$94,966
2015
$1,338 (+3.1%)
$17,558 + $75,547
$93,105
2014
$1,298 (+0.5%)
$16,958 + $72,956
$89,914
2013
$1,291 (+1.3%)
$16,958 + $72,956
$89,914
2012
$1,275 (+2.1%)
$16,882 + $72,627
$89,509
2011
$1,249 (+0.8%)
$16,551 + $71,203
$87,754
2010
$1,239
$16,227 + $69,807
$86,034
2009
$1,238 (+1.7%)
$16,106 + $69,286
$85,392
2008
$1,217
$16,146 + $69,451
$85,597
Tax history for 4320 Springfield St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,737 (+522.2%)
$650,000 + $350,000
$1,000,000
2024
$1,886 (+6.6%)
$650,000 + $350,000
$1,000,000
2023
$1,769 (+2.5%)
$20,375 + $87,674
$108,049
2022
$1,726 (+2.7%)
$19,976 + $85,955
$105,931
2021
$1,680 (+3.5%)
$19,584 + $84,270
$103,854
2020
$1,623 (+5.1%)
$19,200 + $82,618
$101,818
2019
$1,544 (+2.3%)
$19,004 + $81,772
$100,776
2018
$1,509 (+3.5%)
$18,632 + $80,169
$98,801
2017
$1,458 (+5.4%)
$17,909 + $77,057
$94,966
2016
$1,384 (+3.4%)
$17,909 + $77,057
$94,966
2015
$1,338 (+3.1%)
$17,558 + $75,547
$93,105
2014
$1,298 (+0.5%)
$16,958 + $72,956
$89,914
2013
$1,291 (+1.3%)
$16,958 + $72,956
$89,914
2012
$1,275 (+2.1%)
$16,882 + $72,627
$89,509
2011
$1,249 (+0.8%)
$16,551 + $71,203
$87,754
2010
$1,239
$16,227 + $69,807
$86,034
2009
$1,238 (+1.7%)
$16,106 + $69,286
$85,392
2008
$1,217
$16,146 + $69,451
$85,597
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.