4552 Alpine St is a 1,364 square foot house on a 7,840 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $748,626.
Single-familyProperty Type
1962Year Built
7,840 sq ftLot Size
$549Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$748,626
$4,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.4% lower than the average sale price ($783K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,501 (+0.5%)
$18,328 + $46,509
$64,837
2024
$3,482 (+2.6%)
$18,328 + $46,509
$64,837
2023
$3,394 (+1.4%)
$17,968 + $45,598
$63,566
2022
$3,348 (+1.4%)
$17,616 + $44,704
$62,320
2021
$3,303 (+3.0%)
$17,271 + $43,828
$61,099
2020
$3,208 (+1.9%)
$16,932 + $42,969
$59,901
2019
$3,149 (+1.3%)
$16,759 + $42,529
$59,288
2018
$3,109 (+2.1%)
$16,431 + $41,696
$58,127
2017
$3,047 (+213.5%)
$15,794 + $40,078
$55,872
2016
$972 (+4.3%)
$15,794 + $40,078
$55,872
2015
$932 (+4.0%)
$15,485 + $39,293
$54,778
2014
$896 (+0.5%)
$14,955 + $37,946
$52,901
2013
$892 (+1.1%)
$14,955 + $37,946
$52,901
2012
$882 (+1.8%)
$14,889 + $37,776
$52,665
2011
$866 (+0.7%)
$14,598 + $37,036
$51,634
2010
$860 (+0.1%)
$14,312 + $36,310
$50,622
2009
$859 (+1.5%)
$14,206 + $36,040
$50,246
2008
$847
$14,241 + $36,127
$50,368
Tax history for 4552 Alpine St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,501 (+0.5%)
$18,328 + $46,509
$64,837
2024
$3,482 (+2.6%)
$18,328 + $46,509
$64,837
2023
$3,394 (+1.4%)
$17,968 + $45,598
$63,566
2022
$3,348 (+1.4%)
$17,616 + $44,704
$62,320
2021
$3,303 (+3.0%)
$17,271 + $43,828
$61,099
2020
$3,208 (+1.9%)
$16,932 + $42,969
$59,901
2019
$3,149 (+1.3%)
$16,759 + $42,529
$59,288
2018
$3,109 (+2.1%)
$16,431 + $41,696
$58,127
2017
$3,047 (+213.5%)
$15,794 + $40,078
$55,872
2016
$972 (+4.3%)
$15,794 + $40,078
$55,872
2015
$932 (+4.0%)
$15,485 + $39,293
$54,778
2014
$896 (+0.5%)
$14,955 + $37,946
$52,901
2013
$892 (+1.1%)
$14,955 + $37,946
$52,901
2012
$882 (+1.8%)
$14,889 + $37,776
$52,665
2011
$866 (+0.7%)
$14,598 + $37,036
$51,634
2010
$860 (+0.1%)
$14,312 + $36,310
$50,622
2009
$859 (+1.5%)
$14,206 + $36,040
$50,246
2008
$847
$14,241 + $36,127
$50,368
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.