5 bedrooms 5 baths on a half acre lot, with lots of views, lots of upgrades, ready to move in,
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$16,275 (+1.1%)
$656,098 + $786,253
$1,442,351
2024
$16,096 (+6.3%)
$643,233 + $770,837
$1,414,070
2023
$15,147 (−0.2%)
$630,621 + $755,723
$1,386,344
2022
$15,171 (+0.2%)
$618,256 + $740,905
$1,359,161
2021
$15,136 (+1.8%)
$606,133 + $726,378
$1,332,511
2020
$14,874 (+4.7%)
$594,248 + $712,136
$1,306,384
2019
$14,211 (+0.5%)
$588,155 + $704,835
$1,292,990
2018
$14,144 (+2.0%)
$576,623 + $691,015
$1,267,638
2017
$13,869 (+6.1%)
$554,233 + $664,183
$1,218,416
2016
$13,067 (+7.2%)
$554,233 + $664,183
$1,218,416
2015
$12,187 (−4.0%)
$608,000 + $568,000
$1,176,000
2014
$12,693 (+19.5%)
$587,000 + $548,000
$1,135,000
2013
$10,618 (+0.6%)
$587,000 + $548,000
$1,135,000
2012
$10,559 (+0.3%)
$489,000 + $457,000
$946,000
2011
$10,531 (−2.8%)
$484,000 + $453,000
$937,000
2010
$10,831 (+5.4%)
$487,000 + $455,000
$942,000
2009
$10,275 (−22.7%)
$487,000 + $485,000
$972,000
2008
$13,297
$604,500 + $325,500
$930,000
Tax history for 4945 Shady Trail St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$16,275 (+1.1%)
$656,098 + $786,253
$1,442,351
2024
$16,096 (+6.3%)
$643,233 + $770,837
$1,414,070
2023
$15,147 (−0.2%)
$630,621 + $755,723
$1,386,344
2022
$15,171 (+0.2%)
$618,256 + $740,905
$1,359,161
2021
$15,136 (+1.8%)
$606,133 + $726,378
$1,332,511
2020
$14,874 (+4.7%)
$594,248 + $712,136
$1,306,384
2019
$14,211 (+0.5%)
$588,155 + $704,835
$1,292,990
2018
$14,144 (+2.0%)
$576,623 + $691,015
$1,267,638
2017
$13,869 (+6.1%)
$554,233 + $664,183
$1,218,416
2016
$13,067 (+7.2%)
$554,233 + $664,183
$1,218,416
2015
$12,187 (−4.0%)
$608,000 + $568,000
$1,176,000
2014
$12,693 (+19.5%)
$587,000 + $548,000
$1,135,000
2013
$10,618 (+0.6%)
$587,000 + $548,000
$1,135,000
2012
$10,559 (+0.3%)
$489,000 + $457,000
$946,000
2011
$10,531 (−2.8%)
$484,000 + $453,000
$937,000
2010
$10,831 (+5.4%)
$487,000 + $455,000
$942,000
2009
$10,275 (−22.7%)
$487,000 + $485,000
$972,000
2008
$13,297
$604,500 + $325,500
$930,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RL
Residential Low Density District
The RL zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes, but with generally low density and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 2.1 to 3.5 dwelling units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.