627 Watson Ave is a 1,533 square foot house on a 7,200 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $742,426.
Single-familyProperty Type
1964Year Built
7,200 sq ftLot Size
$484Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$742,426
$2,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.7% lower than the average sale price ($779K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,872 (+1.2%)
$48,795 + $146,444
$195,239
2024
$2,839 (+6.5%)
$47,838 + $143,573
$191,411
2023
$2,666 (+1.4%)
$46,900 + $140,758
$187,658
2022
$2,629 (+1.7%)
$45,980 + $137,999
$183,979
2021
$2,586 (+2.8%)
$45,078 + $135,294
$180,372
2020
$2,516 (+4.9%)
$44,194 + $132,642
$176,836
2019
$2,398 (+1.5%)
$43,742 + $131,283
$175,025
2018
$2,362 (+2.8%)
$42,885 + $128,709
$171,594
2017
$2,298 (+5.0%)
$41,221 + $123,712
$164,933
2016
$2,189 (+2.7%)
$41,221 + $123,712
$164,933
2015
$2,131 (+2.2%)
$40,413 + $121,287
$161,700
2014
$2,086 (+0.6%)
$39,028 + $117,127
$156,155
2013
$2,074 (+1.3%)
$39,028 + $117,127
$156,155
2012
$2,047 (+2.3%)
$38,852 + $116,599
$155,451
2011
$2,001 (+0.8%)
$38,091 + $114,313
$152,404
2010
$1,984
$37,345 + $112,072
$149,417
2009
$1,982 (+1.8%)
$37,067 + $111,236
$148,303
2008
$1,947
$37,156 + $111,501
$148,657
Tax history for 627 Watson Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,872 (+1.2%)
$48,795 + $146,444
$195,239
2024
$2,839 (+6.5%)
$47,838 + $143,573
$191,411
2023
$2,666 (+1.4%)
$46,900 + $140,758
$187,658
2022
$2,629 (+1.7%)
$45,980 + $137,999
$183,979
2021
$2,586 (+2.8%)
$45,078 + $135,294
$180,372
2020
$2,516 (+4.9%)
$44,194 + $132,642
$176,836
2019
$2,398 (+1.5%)
$43,742 + $131,283
$175,025
2018
$2,362 (+2.8%)
$42,885 + $128,709
$171,594
2017
$2,298 (+5.0%)
$41,221 + $123,712
$164,933
2016
$2,189 (+2.7%)
$41,221 + $123,712
$164,933
2015
$2,131 (+2.2%)
$40,413 + $121,287
$161,700
2014
$2,086 (+0.6%)
$39,028 + $117,127
$156,155
2013
$2,074 (+1.3%)
$39,028 + $117,127
$156,155
2012
$2,047 (+2.3%)
$38,852 + $116,599
$155,451
2011
$2,001 (+0.8%)
$38,091 + $114,313
$152,404
2010
$1,984
$37,345 + $112,072
$149,417
2009
$1,982 (+1.8%)
$37,067 + $111,236
$148,303
2008
$1,947
$37,156 + $111,501
$148,657
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.