Great home,location at the end of a cul-de-sac 3 bedrooms 3 bath, formal living room and dining room, new carpet,new paint inside and out,laminate floors formally a 4 bedroom, now 3 bedrooms, expanded master suite with 2 walk in closets, Jacuzzi tub, one bedroom and bath downstairs, brick fireplace in family room, open to kitchen w/bay window, lg. paved RV.
Single-familyProperty Type
1980Year Built
7,634 sq ftLot Size
$417Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Maria Nolan• Century 21 Masters
•805-823-8800 (broker)
•broker@fullrealtyservices.com (broker)
Bought with Mary Tan Addington• Keller Williams Exclusive Properties
Great home, location at the end of a cul-de-sac 3 bedrooms 3 bath, formal living room and dining room, new carpet, new paint inside and out, laminate floors formally a 4 bedroom, now 3 bedrooms, expanded master suite with 2 walk in closets, Jacuzzi tub, one bedroom and bath downstairs, brick fireplace in family room, open to kitchen w/ bay window, lg. paved RV.
CSMAR #13008339
Sep 11, 2013
Sold
$428,000
$210/sq ft
Aug 19, 2013
Pending
—
Jun 17, 2013
Delisted
—
Jun 16, 2013
Listed
$425,000
$209/sq ft
Great home, And location at the end of a cul-de-sac 3 bedrooms 3 bath, formal living room and dinning room,needs some TLC but has lots of potential, formally a 4 bedroom, now 3 bedrooms, expanded master suite with 2 walk in closets, Jacuzzi tub, one bedroom and bath downstairs, brick fireplace in family room, open to kitchen w/bay window, lg. paved RV. Short sale subject to Lender approval
Public Records
May 7, 1993
Sold
$239,000
$117/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 10, 1986
Sold
$164,000
$81/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,687 (+1.1%)
$415,972 + $223,981
$639,953
2024
$7,602 (+6.2%)
$407,815 + $219,590
$627,405
2023
$7,156 (+0.2%)
$399,818 + $215,285
$615,103
2022
$7,139 (+0.6%)
$391,979 + $211,064
$603,043
2021
$7,097 (+2.0%)
$384,293 + $206,926
$591,219
2020
$6,959 (+4.7%)
$376,758 + $202,869
$579,627
2019
$6,649 (+0.7%)
$372,896 + $200,790
$573,686
2018
$6,600 (+2.2%)
$365,585 + $196,853
$562,438
2017
$6,461 (+4.6%)
$351,390 + $189,210
$540,600
2016
$6,178 (+20.2%)
$351,390 + $189,210
$540,600
2015
$5,140 (+1.1%)
$344,500 + $185,500
$530,000
2014
$5,085 (+25.0%)
$171,000 + $257,000
$428,000
2013
$4,068 (+1.5%)
$171,000 + $257,000
$428,000
2012
$4,010 (+2.5%)
$134,558 + $201,841
$336,399
2011
$3,912 (+0.9%)
$131,920 + $197,884
$329,804
2010
$3,877
$129,334 + $194,004
$323,338
2009
$3,875 (+2.0%)
$128,368 + $192,555
$320,923
2008
$3,800
$128,674 + $193,013
$321,687
Tax history for 6317 Raylene Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,687 (+1.1%)
$415,972 + $223,981
$639,953
2024
$7,602 (+6.2%)
$407,815 + $219,590
$627,405
2023
$7,156 (+0.2%)
$399,818 + $215,285
$615,103
2022
$7,139 (+0.6%)
$391,979 + $211,064
$603,043
2021
$7,097 (+2.0%)
$384,293 + $206,926
$591,219
2020
$6,959 (+4.7%)
$376,758 + $202,869
$579,627
2019
$6,649 (+0.7%)
$372,896 + $200,790
$573,686
2018
$6,600 (+2.2%)
$365,585 + $196,853
$562,438
2017
$6,461 (+4.6%)
$351,390 + $189,210
$540,600
2016
$6,178 (+20.2%)
$351,390 + $189,210
$540,600
2015
$5,140 (+1.1%)
$344,500 + $185,500
$530,000
2014
$5,085 (+25.0%)
$171,000 + $257,000
$428,000
2013
$4,068 (+1.5%)
$171,000 + $257,000
$428,000
2012
$4,010 (+2.5%)
$134,558 + $201,841
$336,399
2011
$3,912 (+0.9%)
$131,920 + $197,884
$329,804
2010
$3,877
$129,334 + $194,004
$323,338
2009
$3,875 (+2.0%)
$128,368 + $192,555
$320,923
2008
$3,800
$128,674 + $193,013
$321,687
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,634 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,037
Year built
1980
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Ventura County
APN
6370163205
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 24, 2026.
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Fire house
Golf related
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage Spaces: 2.0
Attached Garage YN: Yes
Parking Features: RV Gated
Interior
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms Half: 1
Bathrooms One Quarter: 0
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Three Quarter: 0
Bathrooms Total Decimal: 2.5
Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms Total: 3
Heating & Cooling
Heating YN: Yes
Interior Features
Living Area: 2037.0
Living Area Source: Public Records
Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside
Fireplace YN: Yes
Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Door Features: Double Door Entry
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch - Front, Concrete Slab
Roof: Tile
Construction Materials: Wood, Stucco
Foundation Details: Slab
Entry Location: Main Level
Exterior Construction: Wood, Stucco
Pool Information
Pool Private YN: No
Spa YN: Yes
Property Information
Levels: Two
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
View YN: Yes
Building Information
Building Area Total: 2037.0
Financial
Financial Information
Listing Terms: Conventional, VA Loan, Cash, FHA
Location
Location Information
County Or Parish: Ventura
Cross Street: L.A. Ave to Alscot
MLS Area Major: SVE - Simi East
State Or Province: CA
Subdivision Name: Richwood
Unparsed Address: 6317 Raylene Court, Simi Valley, CA 93063
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,037
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 7,634 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1980
Year Renovated: —
County: Ventura County
APN: 6370163205
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 24, 2026
Other
Documents & Disclosures
Documents Count: 0
Listing Information
Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
Approval Status: Yes
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Mls Status: Closed
Stories Total: 0
Photos Count: 1
Videos Count: 0
Year Built: 1980
Year Built Source: Assessor
Zoning Description: RM-4.0
Listing Price Information
Previous List Price: 529000.0
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Knolls Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.4mi
3/10
Valley View Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.0mi
4/10
Simi Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
9/10 Fire Factor
49% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
8 days above 101° expected this year, 22 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Simi Valley, CA • 93063
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
65
49
68
50
72
50
69
49
74
52
79
55
85
59
88
62
83
61
77
55
69
50
69
50
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10 hours in
June and 6.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10 hrs
6.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$807,000 – $977,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,491 in fees.3 minutes to get started.