677 Muirfield Ave is a 2,869 square foot house on a 0.27 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $1,164,636.
Single-familyProperty Type
2001Year Built
0.27 acresLot Size
$406Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,164,636
$15K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.1% lower than the average sale price ($1.23M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,293 (+1.2%)
$245,325 + $367,993
$613,318
2024
$7,209 (+6.3%)
$240,515 + $360,778
$601,293
2023
$6,779 (+0.3%)
$235,799 + $353,704
$589,503
2022
$6,761 (+0.6%)
$231,176 + $346,769
$577,945
2021
$6,719 (+2.0%)
$226,643 + $339,970
$566,613
2020
$6,585 (+4.7%)
$222,199 + $333,304
$555,503
2019
$6,286 (+0.8%)
$219,922 + $329,888
$549,810
2018
$6,238 (+2.2%)
$215,610 + $323,420
$539,030
2017
$6,103 (+4.7%)
$207,239 + $310,862
$518,101
2016
$5,831 (+2.1%)
$207,239 + $310,862
$518,101
2015
$5,712 (+1.3%)
$203,176 + $304,767
$507,943
2014
$5,637 (+0.7%)
$196,205 + $294,310
$490,515
2013
$5,599 (+1.5%)
$196,205 + $294,310
$490,515
2012
$5,514 (+2.6%)
$195,319 + $292,981
$488,300
2011
$5,372 (+0.9%)
$191,490 + $287,237
$478,727
2010
$5,322
$187,736 + $281,605
$469,341
2009
$5,319 (+2.1%)
$186,334 + $279,501
$465,835
2008
$5,210
$186,778 + $280,166
$466,944
Tax history for 677 Muirfield Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,293 (+1.2%)
$245,325 + $367,993
$613,318
2024
$7,209 (+6.3%)
$240,515 + $360,778
$601,293
2023
$6,779 (+0.3%)
$235,799 + $353,704
$589,503
2022
$6,761 (+0.6%)
$231,176 + $346,769
$577,945
2021
$6,719 (+2.0%)
$226,643 + $339,970
$566,613
2020
$6,585 (+4.7%)
$222,199 + $333,304
$555,503
2019
$6,286 (+0.8%)
$219,922 + $329,888
$549,810
2018
$6,238 (+2.2%)
$215,610 + $323,420
$539,030
2017
$6,103 (+4.7%)
$207,239 + $310,862
$518,101
2016
$5,831 (+2.1%)
$207,239 + $310,862
$518,101
2015
$5,712 (+1.3%)
$203,176 + $304,767
$507,943
2014
$5,637 (+0.7%)
$196,205 + $294,310
$490,515
2013
$5,599 (+1.5%)
$196,205 + $294,310
$490,515
2012
$5,514 (+2.6%)
$195,319 + $292,981
$488,300
2011
$5,372 (+0.9%)
$191,490 + $287,237
$478,727
2010
$5,322
$187,736 + $281,605
$469,341
2009
$5,319 (+2.1%)
$186,334 + $279,501
$465,835
2008
$5,210
$186,778 + $280,166
$466,944
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.