804 Chelsea Ct is a 1,336 square foot house on a 6,158 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $725,168.
Single-familyProperty Type
1986Year Built
6,158 sq ftLot Size
$543Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$725,168
$10K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.6% lower than the average sale price ($777K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,749 (+1.2%)
$87,793 + $186,765
$274,558
2024
$3,705 (+6.3%)
$86,072 + $183,103
$269,175
2023
$3,486 (+1.0%)
$84,385 + $179,513
$263,898
2022
$3,451 (+1.3%)
$82,730 + $175,994
$258,724
2021
$3,407 (+2.5%)
$81,107 + $172,544
$253,651
2020
$3,325 (+4.7%)
$79,517 + $169,161
$248,678
2019
$3,175 (+1.3%)
$78,702 + $167,427
$246,129
2018
$3,135 (+2.5%)
$77,159 + $164,145
$241,304
2017
$3,058 (+4.7%)
$74,164 + $157,772
$231,936
2016
$2,919 (+2.5%)
$74,164 + $157,772
$231,936
2015
$2,849 (+1.8%)
$72,710 + $154,679
$227,389
2014
$2,798 (+0.6%)
$70,217 + $149,372
$219,589
2013
$2,781 (+1.4%)
$70,217 + $149,372
$219,589
2012
$2,743 (+2.4%)
$69,900 + $148,698
$218,598
2011
$2,679 (+0.8%)
$68,530 + $145,783
$214,313
2010
$2,656
$67,187 + $142,925
$210,112
2009
$2,655 (+1.9%)
$66,686 + $141,857
$208,543
2008
$2,605
$66,846 + $142,195
$209,041
Tax history for 804 Chelsea Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,749 (+1.2%)
$87,793 + $186,765
$274,558
2024
$3,705 (+6.3%)
$86,072 + $183,103
$269,175
2023
$3,486 (+1.0%)
$84,385 + $179,513
$263,898
2022
$3,451 (+1.3%)
$82,730 + $175,994
$258,724
2021
$3,407 (+2.5%)
$81,107 + $172,544
$253,651
2020
$3,325 (+4.7%)
$79,517 + $169,161
$248,678
2019
$3,175 (+1.3%)
$78,702 + $167,427
$246,129
2018
$3,135 (+2.5%)
$77,159 + $164,145
$241,304
2017
$3,058 (+4.7%)
$74,164 + $157,772
$231,936
2016
$2,919 (+2.5%)
$74,164 + $157,772
$231,936
2015
$2,849 (+1.8%)
$72,710 + $154,679
$227,389
2014
$2,798 (+0.6%)
$70,217 + $149,372
$219,589
2013
$2,781 (+1.4%)
$70,217 + $149,372
$219,589
2012
$2,743 (+2.4%)
$69,900 + $148,698
$218,598
2011
$2,679 (+0.8%)
$68,530 + $145,783
$214,313
2010
$2,656
$67,187 + $142,925
$210,112
2009
$2,655 (+1.9%)
$66,686 + $141,857
$208,543
2008
$2,605
$66,846 + $142,195
$209,041
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.