855 Hudspeth St is a 1,632 square foot house on a 7,000 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $744,943.
Single-familyProperty Type
1965Year Built
7,000 sq ftLot Size
$456Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$744,943
$3,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 10.4% lower than the average sale price ($832K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,763 (+1.2%)
$46,260 + $138,862
$185,122
2024
$2,729 (+6.5%)
$45,353 + $136,140
$181,493
2023
$2,564 (+1.5%)
$44,464 + $133,471
$177,935
2022
$2,526 (+1.7%)
$43,593 + $130,854
$174,447
2021
$2,482 (+2.8%)
$42,738 + $128,289
$171,027
2020
$2,414 (+4.9%)
$41,900 + $125,774
$167,674
2019
$2,301 (+1.6%)
$41,471 + $124,486
$165,957
2018
$2,265 (+2.8%)
$40,658 + $122,046
$162,704
2017
$2,203 (+5.0%)
$39,080 + $117,307
$156,387
2016
$2,098 (+2.8%)
$39,080 + $117,307
$156,387
2015
$2,041 (+2.2%)
$38,314 + $115,007
$153,321
2014
$1,997 (+0.6%)
$37,001 + $111,063
$148,064
2013
$1,985 (+1.3%)
$37,001 + $111,063
$148,064
2012
$1,959 (+2.3%)
$36,835 + $110,562
$147,397
2011
$1,916 (+0.8%)
$36,113 + $108,395
$144,508
2010
$1,900
$35,405 + $106,270
$141,675
2009
$1,898 (+1.8%)
$35,142 + $105,477
$140,619
2008
$1,865
$35,227 + $105,729
$140,956
Tax history for 855 Hudspeth St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,763 (+1.2%)
$46,260 + $138,862
$185,122
2024
$2,729 (+6.5%)
$45,353 + $136,140
$181,493
2023
$2,564 (+1.5%)
$44,464 + $133,471
$177,935
2022
$2,526 (+1.7%)
$43,593 + $130,854
$174,447
2021
$2,482 (+2.8%)
$42,738 + $128,289
$171,027
2020
$2,414 (+4.9%)
$41,900 + $125,774
$167,674
2019
$2,301 (+1.6%)
$41,471 + $124,486
$165,957
2018
$2,265 (+2.8%)
$40,658 + $122,046
$162,704
2017
$2,203 (+5.0%)
$39,080 + $117,307
$156,387
2016
$2,098 (+2.8%)
$39,080 + $117,307
$156,387
2015
$2,041 (+2.2%)
$38,314 + $115,007
$153,321
2014
$1,997 (+0.6%)
$37,001 + $111,063
$148,064
2013
$1,985 (+1.3%)
$37,001 + $111,063
$148,064
2012
$1,959 (+2.3%)
$36,835 + $110,562
$147,397
2011
$1,916 (+0.8%)
$36,113 + $108,395
$144,508
2010
$1,900
$35,405 + $106,270
$141,675
2009
$1,898 (+1.8%)
$35,142 + $105,477
$140,619
2008
$1,865
$35,227 + $105,729
$140,956
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.