Beautiful Modular home built in 2012. Fresh paint & new carpet. Individual heating and cooling in all bedrooms and living room. Energy efficient windows & construction. Large yard with no rear neighbors. This won't last at this low price.
Single-familyProperty Type
2012Year Built
6,673 sq ftLot Size
$331Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Bruce Ghio•DRE #00427858• Bruce Ghio Realty
Bought with Julio Gomez•DRE #01855998• HomeBased Realty
This is a new listing, so no sales records exist yet. As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,794 (+2.3%)
$85,821 + $159,215
$245,036
2025
$3,707 (+1.3%)
$85,821 + $159,215
$245,036
2024
$3,658 (−3.7%)
$84,139 + $156,094
$240,233
2023
$3,800 (+8.7%)
$82,490 + $153,034
$235,524
2022
$3,495 (−22.5%)
$80,873 + $150,034
$230,907
2021
$4,509 (−1.2%)
$79,288 + $147,093
$226,381
2020
$4,562 (−0.4%)
$77,734 + $144,209
$221,943
2019
$4,581 (+1.1%)
$76,937 + $142,731
$219,668
2018
$4,530 (−9.1%)
$75,429 + $139,933
$215,362
2017
$4,986 (+20.0%)
$72,500 + $134,500
$207,000
2016
$4,155 (+16.8%)
$72,500 + $134,500
$207,000
2015
$3,557 (+2.4%)
$33,287 + $101,839
$135,126
2014
$3,474 (+1.0%)
$32,145 + $98,344
$130,489
2013
$3,438 (+127.4%)
$32,145 + $98,344
$130,489
2012
$1,512 (−55.8%)
$32,000 + $97,900
$129,900
2011
$3,418 (+825.1%)
$33,474 + $85,000
$118,474
2010
$369 (+15.9%)
$15,000
2009
$319
$22,648
2008
$22,702
Tax history for 2095 Del Rey
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,794 (+2.3%)
$85,821 + $159,215
$245,036
2025
$3,707 (+1.3%)
$85,821 + $159,215
$245,036
2024
$3,658 (−3.7%)
$84,139 + $156,094
$240,233
2023
$3,800 (+8.7%)
$82,490 + $153,034
$235,524
2022
$3,495 (−22.5%)
$80,873 + $150,034
$230,907
2021
$4,509 (−1.2%)
$79,288 + $147,093
$226,381
2020
$4,562 (−0.4%)
$77,734 + $144,209
$221,943
2019
$4,581 (+1.1%)
$76,937 + $142,731
$219,668
2018
$4,530 (−9.1%)
$75,429 + $139,933
$215,362
2017
$4,986 (+20.0%)
$72,500 + $134,500
$207,000
2016
$4,155 (+16.8%)
$72,500 + $134,500
$207,000
2015
$3,557 (+2.4%)
$33,287 + $101,839
$135,126
2014
$3,474 (+1.0%)
$32,145 + $98,344
$130,489
2013
$3,438 (+127.4%)
$32,145 + $98,344
$130,489
2012
$1,512 (−55.8%)
$32,000 + $97,900
$129,900
2011
$3,418 (+825.1%)
$33,474 + $85,000
$118,474
2010
$369 (+15.9%)
$15,000
2009
$319
$22,648
2008
$22,702
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,673 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,268
Year built
2012
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Joaquin County
APN
17350022
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 16, 2026.
R-L
Low Density Residential Zone
The Low Density Residential Zone provides for neighborhoods consisting of detached single-unit dwellings and bungalow courts, generally located within urban communities and city fringe areas that are served by a public water supply, sanitary sewer system, and similar facilities and services. Limited neighborhood-serving commercial uses and compatible public and quasi-public uses, including parks and schools, are permitted, subject to standards to ensure land use compatibility. This zone implements the Low Density Residential land use designation of the General Plan.