Discover inviting living spaces; community amenities; and convenient access to schools, shopping, dining, and more! Enter your home to a welcoming living room where natural light from large windows dances on the floors. Enjoy spacious living in the dedicated dining area and kitchen that boasts new quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, beverage refrigerator, and ample storage. Savor the Bay Area's stunning year-round weather on your private patio. Additional highlights include vaulted ceilings with exposed beams in all bedrooms, updated bathrooms, new Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring that flows from one room to the next, new furnace, primary bedroom with 2 closets, and 2 adjacent dedicated parking spaces including a private 1-car garage with a level entry into home. Enjoy the best of community living and host gatherings at the community clubhouse, featuring a sparkling pool. Highly-desirable and convenient location near high-end amenities; major thoroughfares for easy commuting; and just 1 mile to the CalTrain Station, local shops, unique restaurants, box stores, movie theaters, and weekly Farmer's Market at Sunnyvale's historic downtown Murphy Avenue! Plus, students have access to excellent schools in Ellis Elementary, Sunnyvale Middle, and Fremont High (buyer to verify)!
TownhomeProperty Type
1973Year Built
$941Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Dave Clark Dave Clark Team•DRE #70010219• Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley
Contact: 650-576-0935
Bought with Juliana Juliana Lee Team•DRE #70010194• JLEE Realty
Beautiful Home in Convenient Location. Very Good Move-In Condition. Remodelled Kitchen. Inside Laundry. Valuted Ceiling in Master Bedroom. As Is Sale. PRDS FORMS! OH 06/05/04-06/06/04 1:00-5:00pm. OFFERS WED 06/09 @5:00 PM
Public Records
Nov 6, 1997
Sold
$280,000
$207/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 26, 1994
Sold
$187,500
$139/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 28, 1984
Sold
$137,000
$101/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,352 (+3.7%)
$637,500 + $637,500
$1,275,000
2024
$8,055 (+1.2%)
$347,074 + $347,074
$694,148
2023
$7,962 (+1.9%)
$340,269 + $340,269
$680,538
2022
$7,816 (+1.0%)
$333,598 + $333,598
$667,196
2021
$7,738 (+1.3%)
$327,057 + $327,057
$654,114
2020
$7,640 (+2.3%)
$320,645 + $320,645
$641,290
2019
$7,472 (+2.0%)
$317,358 + $317,358
$634,716
2018
$7,325 (+1.3%)
$311,136 + $311,136
$622,272
2017
$7,233 (+5.5%)
$299,055 + $299,055
$598,110
2016
$6,853 (−0.6%)
$299,055 + $299,055
$598,110
2015
$6,893 (+2.0%)
$293,192 + $293,192
$586,384
2014
$6,757 (+17.8%)
$283,132 + $283,132
$566,264
2012
$5,734 (−7.2%)
$281,853 + $281,853
$563,706
2011
$6,178 (−0.4%)
$242,500 + $242,500
$485,000
2010
$6,201 (−0.9%)
$260,000 + $261,000
$521,000
2009
$6,258 (+4.0%)
$263,500 + $263,500
$527,000
2008
$6,016
$264,240 + $264,240
$528,480
Tax history for 825 Azure St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,352 (+3.7%)
$637,500 + $637,500
$1,275,000
2024
$8,055 (+1.2%)
$347,074 + $347,074
$694,148
2023
$7,962 (+1.9%)
$340,269 + $340,269
$680,538
2022
$7,816 (+1.0%)
$333,598 + $333,598
$667,196
2021
$7,738 (+1.3%)
$327,057 + $327,057
$654,114
2020
$7,640 (+2.3%)
$320,645 + $320,645
$641,290
2019
$7,472 (+2.0%)
$317,358 + $317,358
$634,716
2018
$7,325 (+1.3%)
$311,136 + $311,136
$622,272
2017
$7,233 (+5.5%)
$299,055 + $299,055
$598,110
2016
$6,853 (−0.6%)
$299,055 + $299,055
$598,110
2015
$6,893 (+2.0%)
$293,192 + $293,192
$586,384
2014
$6,757 (+17.8%)
$283,132 + $283,132
$566,264
2012
$5,734 (−7.2%)
$281,853 + $281,853
$563,706
2011
$6,178 (−0.4%)
$242,500 + $242,500
$485,000
2010
$6,201 (−0.9%)
$260,000 + $261,000
$521,000
2009
$6,258 (+4.0%)
$263,500 + $263,500
$527,000
2008
$6,016
$264,240 + $264,240
$528,480
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1973
Sq. Ft.
1,353
Year built
1973
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
21141014
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R2
PD
Low Medium Density Residential Zoning District
The R-2 low medium density residential zoning district is reserved for the construction, use and occupancy of not more than 12 dwelling units per acre.
Zone overlays
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Student
Park & open space
Feb 5, 2027 • Active
Minor building
Replace the furnace in its existing location and install a new outdoor heat pump.
Heat pump
HVAC
Oct 9, 2018 • Final
Minor building
Replace an existing water heater with a new gas tank water heater in the same location.
Gas
Plumbing
Water heater
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.