1221 Harding Ave is a 852 square foot house on a 6,272 square foot lot with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Tracy data, we estimate the home's value is $419,290.
Single-familyProperty Type
1951Year Built
6,272 sq ftLot Size
$492Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$419,290
$0 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12.9% lower than the average sale price ($481K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$615 (+8.6%)
$13,188 + $46,887
$60,075
2024
$566 (+1.8%)
$12,930 + $45,968
$58,898
2023
$556 (+2.4%)
$12,677 + $45,067
$57,744
2022
$543 (+1.4%)
$12,429 + $44,184
$56,613
2021
$536 (+0.8%)
$12,186 + $43,318
$55,504
2020
$532 (+1.8%)
$11,948 + $42,469
$54,417
2019
$522 (+2.0%)
$11,826 + $42,034
$53,860
2018
$512 (+5.4%)
$11,595 + $41,210
$52,805
2017
$486 (−0.7%)
$11,146 + $39,610
$50,756
2016
$489 (+1.0%)
$11,146 + $39,610
$50,756
2015
$484 (+6.1%)
$10,928 + $38,834
$49,762
2014
$456 (+0.3%)
$10,553 + $37,501
$48,054
2013
$455 (+1.9%)
$10,553 + $37,501
$48,054
2012
$446 (+2.3%)
$10,505 + $37,332
$47,837
2011
$436 (+2.1%)
$10,299 + $36,600
$46,899
2010
$427 (−0.3%)
$10,097 + $35,883
$45,980
2009
$428 (+4.2%)
$10,022 + $35,614
$45,636
2008
$411
$10,046 + $35,699
$45,745
Tax history for 1221 Harding Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$615 (+8.6%)
$13,188 + $46,887
$60,075
2024
$566 (+1.8%)
$12,930 + $45,968
$58,898
2023
$556 (+2.4%)
$12,677 + $45,067
$57,744
2022
$543 (+1.4%)
$12,429 + $44,184
$56,613
2021
$536 (+0.8%)
$12,186 + $43,318
$55,504
2020
$532 (+1.8%)
$11,948 + $42,469
$54,417
2019
$522 (+2.0%)
$11,826 + $42,034
$53,860
2018
$512 (+5.4%)
$11,595 + $41,210
$52,805
2017
$486 (−0.7%)
$11,146 + $39,610
$50,756
2016
$489 (+1.0%)
$11,146 + $39,610
$50,756
2015
$484 (+6.1%)
$10,928 + $38,834
$49,762
2014
$456 (+0.3%)
$10,553 + $37,501
$48,054
2013
$455 (+1.9%)
$10,553 + $37,501
$48,054
2012
$446 (+2.3%)
$10,505 + $37,332
$47,837
2011
$436 (+2.1%)
$10,299 + $36,600
$46,899
2010
$427 (−0.3%)
$10,097 + $35,883
$45,980
2009
$428 (+4.2%)
$10,022 + $35,614
$45,636
2008
$411
$10,046 + $35,699
$45,745
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
LDR
Low Density Residential Zone
The Low Density Residential (LDR) Zone is intended to be utilized in the areas designated low-medium density residential with a density range of 2.0 to 5.8 dwelling units per gross acre by the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Educational/school
Agriculture-Cropland
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: L-Shape
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Property Information
Subdivision Name: LEWIS MANOR
Living Sq. Ft: 852
Building Sq. Ft: 852
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 92
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Type: Undefined Type - 1 Car Garage
Garage / Carport Type: Undefined Type - 1 Car
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 6,272
Legal Lot Number: 92
Acres: 0.144
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 852
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,272 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1951
Year Renovated: —
County: San Joaquin County
APN: 23229016
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
McKinley Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
2/10
Monte Vista Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 103° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
23 unhealthy days expected this year, 25 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Tracy, CA • 95376
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
41
64
45
72
51
73
51
82
57
89
60
92
62
93
63
87
63
79
57
64
48
55
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 12.6 hours in
June and 4.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
12.6 hrs
4.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$399,000 – $483,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Tracy. 3 minutes to get started.