2665 Remy Javier St is a 3,092 square foot house on a 5,000 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Tracy data, we estimate the home's value is $808,949.
Single-familyProperty Type
2015Year Built
5,000 sq ftLot Size
$262Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$808,949
$16K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 11.5% higher than the average sale price ($725K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,292 (+8.4%)
$220,360 + $408,726
$629,086
2024
$6,727 (+1.6%)
$216,040 + $400,712
$616,752
2023
$6,621 (+2.1%)
$211,804 + $392,855
$604,659
2022
$6,485 (+1.2%)
$207,651 + $385,152
$592,803
2021
$6,406 (+0.7%)
$203,580 + $377,600
$581,180
2020
$6,363 (+1.6%)
$199,589 + $370,197
$569,786
2019
$6,260 (+1.7%)
$197,543 + $366,402
$563,945
2018
$6,154 (+5.2%)
$193,670 + $359,218
$552,888
2017
$5,848 (+34.4%)
$186,150 + $345,270
$531,420
2016
$4,353 (−8.2%)
$186,150 + $345,270
$531,420
2015
$4,744 (+3,127.2%)
$68,489 + $311,000
$379,489
2014
$147
Tax history for 2665 Remy Javier St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,292 (+8.4%)
$220,360 + $408,726
$629,086
2024
$6,727 (+1.6%)
$216,040 + $400,712
$616,752
2023
$6,621 (+2.1%)
$211,804 + $392,855
$604,659
2022
$6,485 (+1.2%)
$207,651 + $385,152
$592,803
2021
$6,406 (+0.7%)
$203,580 + $377,600
$581,180
2020
$6,363 (+1.6%)
$199,589 + $370,197
$569,786
2019
$6,260 (+1.7%)
$197,543 + $366,402
$563,945
2018
$6,154 (+5.2%)
$193,670 + $359,218
$552,888
2017
$5,848 (+34.4%)
$186,150 + $345,270
$531,420
2016
$4,353 (−8.2%)
$186,150 + $345,270
$531,420
2015
$4,744 (+3,127.2%)
$68,489 + $311,000
$379,489
2014
$147
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
PUD
Planned Unit Development Zone
The Planned Unit Development (PUD) Zone allows a single zoning district to combine a variety of uses, densities, and design characteristics. It applies to projects that: Are of substantial public benefit or are in furtherance of some City objective; have one or more of the following characteristics: common or public open space areas; the maintenance of common spaces at the expense of those directly benefiting from it; a mixture of uses; a variety of housing types, and a mixture of densities and lot sizes in residential areas; preservation of natural amenities; creation of additional amenities. It is not the purpose nor intent of the PUD Zoning simply to bypass standard zoning district regulations.
Aug 20, 2015 • Final
Sfd new
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Custom/Designer/Estate
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 3781 LYON CROSSROADS UN #9
Living Sq. Ft: 3,092
Building Sq. Ft: 3,092
# of Stories: 2
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 5,000
Legal Lot Number: 13
Acres: 0.1148
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,092
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 5,000 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2015
Year Renovated: —
County: San Joaquin County
APN: 23804027
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.4mi
2/10
Monte Vista Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 103° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
23 unhealthy days expected this year, 24 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Tracy, CA • 95377
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
58
41
62
46
71
52
72
51
80
58
89
61
89
61
93
65
87
64
78
58
63
49
55
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 12.6 hours in
June and 4.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
12.6 hrs
4.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$769,000 – $931,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,089 in fees.3 minutes to get started.