7611 Alpine Way is a 1,992 square foot house on a 0.26 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on May 16, 2003 for $435,000. Based on Redfin's Tujunga data, we estimate the home's value is $1,249,073.
Single-familyProperty Type
1965Year Built
0.26 acresLot Size
$627Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,249,073
$814K since sold in May 2003$3,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 15.4% higher than the average sale price ($1.08M) of 6 comparable homes.
Wonderful Alpine3 Village Home!! Beautiful, Remodeled Kitchen. Copper PlumbIng. Newer Driveway With Brick Inserts. Great Master Suite W Mirror ClosetsLots Of Storage And Lg Outstanding Deck With Views!!! F/A C/A. Large BackYard W/ Patios, Spa, Gazebo, Firepit And Views!! Even A P; utting Green & Practice Driving Range. Great Sun Room. Great Condition!!
CRMLS #2214031
May 29, 2001
Listed
$389,000
$195/sq ft
Wonderful Alpine Village Home!! Beautiful, Remodeled Kitchen. CopperPlumbing. Newer Driveway With Brick Inserts. Great Master Suite With MirrorWardrobe, Large Closets And Outstanding Deck With Viedws!!! F/A C/A. Large Back Yard With Patios, Spa, Gazebo, Firfepit And Views!!This Home Even Has A Putting Green & Practice Driving Range! Great Sun Rm!!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,592 (+1.1%)
$513,798 + $254,729
$768,527
2024
$9,488 (+1.9%)
$513,798 + $254,729
$768,527
2023
$9,308 (+4.8%)
$503,724 + $249,735
$753,459
2022
$8,883 (+1.3%)
$493,848 + $244,839
$738,687
2021
$8,771 (+20.9%)
$484,165 + $240,039
$724,204
2020
$7,253 (+4.0%)
$474,672 + $235,333
$710,005
2019
$6,973 (+1.4%)
$345,771 + $230,289
$576,060
2018
$6,874 (+2.2%)
$338,992 + $225,774
$564,766
2017
$6,725 (+2.5%)
$325,830 + $217,008
$542,838
2016
$6,561 (+1.5%)
$325,830 + $217,008
$542,838
2015
$6,467 (−0.4%)
$319,442 + $212,753
$532,195
2014
$6,493 (+17.9%)
$308,481 + $205,454
$513,935
2012
$5,507 (−13.5%)
$261,000 + $174,000
$435,000
2011
$6,368 (−0.3%)
$250,000 + $167,000
$417,000
2010
$6,389 (+3.7%)
$295,163 + $196,585
$491,748
2009
$6,160 (+4.4%)
$292,958 + $195,116
$488,074
2008
$5,899
$293,654 + $195,580
$489,234
Tax history for 7611 Alpine Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,592 (+1.1%)
$513,798 + $254,729
$768,527
2024
$9,488 (+1.9%)
$513,798 + $254,729
$768,527
2023
$9,308 (+4.8%)
$503,724 + $249,735
$753,459
2022
$8,883 (+1.3%)
$493,848 + $244,839
$738,687
2021
$8,771 (+20.9%)
$484,165 + $240,039
$724,204
2020
$7,253 (+4.0%)
$474,672 + $235,333
$710,005
2019
$6,973 (+1.4%)
$345,771 + $230,289
$576,060
2018
$6,874 (+2.2%)
$338,992 + $225,774
$564,766
2017
$6,725 (+2.5%)
$325,830 + $217,008
$542,838
2016
$6,561 (+1.5%)
$325,830 + $217,008
$542,838
2015
$6,467 (−0.4%)
$319,442 + $212,753
$532,195
2014
$6,493 (+17.9%)
$308,481 + $205,454
$513,935
2012
$5,507 (−13.5%)
$261,000 + $174,000
$435,000
2011
$6,368 (−0.3%)
$250,000 + $167,000
$417,000
2010
$6,389 (+3.7%)
$295,163 + $196,585
$491,748
2009
$6,160 (+4.4%)
$292,958 + $195,116
$488,074
2008
$5,899
$293,654 + $195,580
$489,234
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 28719
Living Sq. Ft: 1,992
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: TRACT NO 28719 LOT 4
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 11,256
Legal Lot Number: 4
Municipality Name: LOS ANGELES
Acres: 0.2584
Depth Footage: 134
Front Footage: 82
Zoning Code: LARE11
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,992
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.26 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1965
Year Renovated: 1965
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 2552041004
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 28, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Sunland Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.3mi
5/10
Mt. Gleason Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
7/10
Verdugo Hills Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
LA's real estate market stays a top-tier profit machine through the mid point of26! Strong demand, tight inventory, and the city's allure drive steady 3-7% appreciation. High equity and robust rents make it ideal for long-term investors seeking...
reliable, high-value wealth growth in this iconic City.
The Los Angeles market is transitioning from a strong Sellers market to a much more balanced market. Buyers have more choices, but Sellers can still achieve excellent results if they price competitively and present their homes well.
The real estate market is becoming more balanced. Buyers have more inventory, more data, and more time to make informed decisions than they did a year ago. Well-priced homes are still moving quickly, but today’s market rewards preparation, strategy,...