This incredible two story pool home features five bedrooms and three bathrooms, at 2233 sq ft. As you enter, you will immediately drawn to the impressive vaulted ceilings. Too many upgrades to list. .. Granite in every bathroom. Each bedroom is equipped with a ceiling fan. There are custom window coverings thru-out. Whole house fan. Balcony off master. Built-In's in garage. The beautiful backyard offers an oversized pool and jacuzzi (with a safety fence), and offers a 16X20 pool house, equipped with all the essentials. The home is enclosed by a block wall and custom wrought iron gates. 3 car garage, newer A/C unit and heater. No HOA. Low taxes! Don't miss this special home!
Single-familyProperty Type
1991Year Built
7,405 sq ftLot Size
$209Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Sherilyn Winters•DRE #01980660• Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brkr-Mur
Bought with CELINA NORIEGA•DRE #01505200• BLUESTONE REALTY
Bank owned home, Good size home with a POOL/JACUZZI, tile floors throughout the house, has a covered patio as well as a balcony off the master bedroom, 4bed 3bath, 3 car garage, open floor plan, fireplace, located close to everything, commuter friendly, this home is priced to sell and will not last long
CRMLS #289973
Mar 30, 2006
Sold
$395,000
$177/sq ft
THIS HOME CANNOT EVER BE SHOWN ON SATURDAY! If your a swimmer you will love this pool with Jaccuzzi and a gazebo. All decking has a coating that is beautiful and does not get hot to the feet. The inside is gorgeous as well. Imported Italian tile throughout and the top of the line stainless steel appliances, Refrigerator does not stay. Three full large baths. Nice big family room with fireplace insert. YOU CAN'T PASS THIS ONE UP! IT WON'T LAST!!!!! A Must See!! New wooden blinds, through out the home. Gorgeous, A must see.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,492 (+7.0%)
$58,925 + $235,700
$294,625
2024
$3,263 (+1.0%)
$57,770 + $231,078
$288,848
2023
$3,229 (+1.9%)
$55,526 + $222,105
$277,631
2022
$3,167 (−5.4%)
$55,526 + $222,105
$277,631
2021
$3,350 (+1.9%)
$54,437 + $217,750
$272,187
2020
$3,287 (+0.7%)
$53,370 + $213,480
$266,850
2019
$3,265 (−1.1%)
$52,823 + $211,291
$264,114
2018
$3,300 (+3.0%)
$51,787 + $207,148
$258,935
2017
$3,205 (+29.3%)
$49,776 + $199,104
$248,880
2016
$2,479 (+11.0%)
$49,776 + $199,104
$248,880
2015
$2,234 (+21.0%)
$40,100 + $158,400
$198,500
2014
$1,847 (+15.8%)
$29,900 + $120,800
$150,700
2013
$1,594 (−5.5%)
$29,900 + $120,800
$150,700
2012
$1,688 (+1.5%)
$26,000 + $105,000
$131,000
2011
$1,662 (+0.6%)
$26,000 + $105,000
$131,000
2010
$1,652 (−7.6%)
$26,000 + $105,000
$131,000
2009
$1,787 (−55.5%)
$26,000 + $105,000
$131,000
2008
$4,019
$36,000 + $108,000
$144,000
Tax history for 13280 Spring Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,492 (+7.0%)
$58,925 + $235,700
$294,625
2024
$3,263 (+1.0%)
$57,770 + $231,078
$288,848
2023
$3,229 (+1.9%)
$55,526 + $222,105
$277,631
2022
$3,167 (−5.4%)
$55,526 + $222,105
$277,631
2021
$3,350 (+1.9%)
$54,437 + $217,750
$272,187
2020
$3,287 (+0.7%)
$53,370 + $213,480
$266,850
2019
$3,265 (−1.1%)
$52,823 + $211,291
$264,114
2018
$3,300 (+3.0%)
$51,787 + $207,148
$258,935
2017
$3,205 (+29.3%)
$49,776 + $199,104
$248,880
2016
$2,479 (+11.0%)
$49,776 + $199,104
$248,880
2015
$2,234 (+21.0%)
$40,100 + $158,400
$198,500
2014
$1,847 (+15.8%)
$29,900 + $120,800
$150,700
2013
$1,594 (−5.5%)
$29,900 + $120,800
$150,700
2012
$1,688 (+1.5%)
$26,000 + $105,000
$131,000
2011
$1,662 (+0.6%)
$26,000 + $105,000
$131,000
2010
$1,652 (−7.6%)
$26,000 + $105,000
$131,000
2009
$1,787 (−55.5%)
$26,000 + $105,000
$131,000
2008
$4,019
$36,000 + $108,000
$144,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,400 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1991
Sq. Ft.
2,233
Year built
1991
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3095 471 09 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R-1
T
Single-Family Residential District
The R-1 Single-Family Residential zoning district is intended to protect established neighborhoods of single-family dwellings and to provide space for suitable locations for additional developments of this kind, with appropriate community facilities. R-1 districts may be divided into several density categories, and the suffix number shall indicate a minimum lot area in each density class. Single-family residential districts are intended to correlate with the low-density residential designation expressed by the general plan which allows up to 5 dwelling units per gross residential acre.
Zone overlays
Transitional District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
# of Garage Spaces: 3
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Inside
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
Has Appliances
Breakfast Nook
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 3
Cooling Information
Central, Whole House Fan
Has Cooling
Room Information
Formal Entry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite, Separate Family Room