Standard Sale in Victorville close to schools, shopping and the I-15 Freeway. 2-story home on a cul-de-sac. Formal living room with a fireplace, formal dining area with sliding glass door to back yard, kitchen with tile counter tops & tile flooring, and a bathroom downstairs. Upstairs is the master bedroom with vaulted ceilings, master bathroom, 2 guest bedrooms, guest bathroom and a loft with a ceiling fan. 2-car garage with laundry hook ups & garage door opener. Fenced back yard. Front yard has rock landscape for low maintenance. Hurry for this great buy!
Single-familyProperty Type
2003Year Built
4,200 sq ftLot Size
$243Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by GINA SCHENE•DRE #01291582• SHEAR REALTY
Bought with Irving Lopez•DRE #01422918• INTEGRITY HOMES AND LOANS
Standard Sale in Victorville close to schools, shopping and the I-15 Freeway. 2-story home on a cul-de-sac. Formal living room with a fireplace, formal dining area with sliding glass door to back yard, kitchen with tile counter tops & tile flooring, and a bathroom downstairs. Upstairs is the master bedroom with vaulted ceilings, master bathroom, 2 guest bedrooms, guest bathroom and a loft with a ceiling fan. 2-car garage with laundry hook ups & garage door opener. Fenced back yard. Front yard has rock landscape for low maintenance. Hurry for this great buy! Association Amenities: None # of RV Spaces: 0 Special Features: , CC, ,LFNONE Special Features: Cable TV, Garage Door Opener # of Attached Spaces: 0 # of Detached Spaces: 0
CRMLS #377627
Sep 30, 2009
Sold
$81,200
$57/sq ft
CRMLS #I09091864
Oct 1, 2009
Sold
$81,200
$57/sq ft
Aug 26, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Aug 24, 2009
Listed
$80,190
$56/sq ft
Home convenient to shopping, freeway and sought after Discovery School. On cul-de-sac street. All bedrooms and loft upstairs. Property backs to electrical high tension lines.
CRMLS #C621429
Jan 31, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Jan 27, 2007
Listed
$314,900
$221/sq ft
CRMLS #275154
Jul 25, 2005
Sold
$289,000
$203/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,595 (+6.2%)
$37,257 + $149,031
$186,288
2024
$2,443 (+0.9%)
$37,257 + $149,031
$186,288
2023
$2,421 (+1.6%)
$35,810 + $143,244
$179,054
2022
$2,384 (+3.4%)
$35,810 + $143,244
$179,054
2021
$2,305 (−5.9%)
$35,108 + $140,435
$175,543
2020
$2,450 (+9.7%)
$34,420 + $137,681
$172,101
2019
$2,234 (−5.6%)
$34,067 + $136,269
$170,336
2018
$2,366 (+1.9%)
$33,399 + $133,597
$166,996
2017
$2,322 (+1.9%)
$32,102 + $128,409
$160,511
2016
$2,279 (+3.7%)
$32,102 + $128,409
$160,511
2015
$2,197 (+66.3%)
$31,473 + $125,891
$157,364
2014
$1,321 (−0.2%)
$21,060 + $65,285
$86,345
2013
$1,324 (+3.3%)
$21,060 + $65,285
$86,345
2012
$1,282 (+3.5%)
$20,965 + $64,990
$85,955
2011
$1,239 (+0.8%)
$20,554 + $63,716
$84,270
2010
$1,229 (−20.1%)
$20,151 + $62,467
$82,618
2009
$1,538 (−41.8%)
$20,000 + $62,000
$82,000
2008
$2,640
$30,000 + $88,000
$118,000
Tax history for 13602 Monterey Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,595 (+6.2%)
$37,257 + $149,031
$186,288
2024
$2,443 (+0.9%)
$37,257 + $149,031
$186,288
2023
$2,421 (+1.6%)
$35,810 + $143,244
$179,054
2022
$2,384 (+3.4%)
$35,810 + $143,244
$179,054
2021
$2,305 (−5.9%)
$35,108 + $140,435
$175,543
2020
$2,450 (+9.7%)
$34,420 + $137,681
$172,101
2019
$2,234 (−5.6%)
$34,067 + $136,269
$170,336
2018
$2,366 (+1.9%)
$33,399 + $133,597
$166,996
2017
$2,322 (+1.9%)
$32,102 + $128,409
$160,511
2016
$2,279 (+3.7%)
$32,102 + $128,409
$160,511
2015
$2,197 (+66.3%)
$31,473 + $125,891
$157,364
2014
$1,321 (−0.2%)
$21,060 + $65,285
$86,345
2013
$1,324 (+3.3%)
$21,060 + $65,285
$86,345
2012
$1,282 (+3.5%)
$20,965 + $64,990
$85,955
2011
$1,239 (+0.8%)
$20,554 + $63,716
$84,270
2010
$1,229 (−20.1%)
$20,151 + $62,467
$82,618
2009
$1,538 (−41.8%)
$20,000 + $62,000
$82,000
2008
$2,640
$30,000 + $88,000
$118,000
Public record
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot size
4,200 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
2003
Sq. Ft.
1,427
Year built
2003
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3094 331 07 0 000
—
Last updated by owner on Apr 3, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Driveway - Concrete, Driveway, Garage - Front Entry, Direct Garage Access, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Two Door
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range/Stove Hood, Water Line to Refrigerator
Has Appliances
Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 3
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Up, Loft, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Lot-Level/Flat, Paved
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Direction Faces: East
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3094331070000
Total # of Stories: 2
Has View
Year Built Source: Assessor
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown